Catching Features

Wallflower middle

Open:08:00 Dec 13 2007
Close:08:00 Dec 24 2007
Map:/Wallflower/events/Wallflower/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Middle 3,2k 18c. Was ment to be quite hard, but it is nice and also possible to make mistakes. 5m contours this time.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

134 official (+31 reruns) 9 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:14  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:18  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:31  
4. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 26:33  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:34  
6. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 27:02  
7. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:13  
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:25  
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 27:32  
9. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:32  
9. Julien_ France COTS 27:32  *****
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:34  *****
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:36  
14. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:39  *****
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:43  
16. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 27:44  
17. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:45  
18. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:46  *****
19. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:48  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:49  
21. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:50  
22. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:51  
23. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:57  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 28:01  
25. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:07  
26. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 28:09  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:15  
28. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 28:16  
29. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 28:18  
30. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:26  
30. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:26  
32. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 28:31  
33. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 28:40  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 28:40  *****
35. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:42  
36. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 28:44  
37. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 28:49  
38. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:56  
39. too fast! France theteam 28:58  
40. Blackburn Finland TP 29:09  
41. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 29:14  
42. Masken Sweden OK Linné 29:29  
43. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:36  
44. xent Finland Kangasala SK 29:42  
45. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 29:48  
46. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 29:50  
47. Axwell Sweden O^2 30:21  
48. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 30:27  
49. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:32  
50. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 30:41  
51. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 30:44  
52. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:48  
53. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 30:49  
54. Thorne Finland JRV 30:54  
55. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 30:58  
56. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 30:59  
57. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 31:12  
58. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 31:13  
59. Ben Sand France viking 31:27  
60. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 31:38  
61. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 31:45  
62. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 31:52  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:55  *****
64. m-a Norway kil 32:24  
65. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:36  
65. William Sweden Saik 32:36  
67. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:45  
68. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:51  
69. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 32:56  
70. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:11  
71. i-egor Russian Federation forpost 33:12  
72. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 33:13  
73. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 33:15  
74. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 33:39  
75. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 33:48  
76. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:49  
77. offa Sweden Tuna 34:19  
78. Full Fart Sweden SNO 34:22  
79. CalleR Finland JRV 34:35  
80. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:38  *****
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:49  
82. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 35:08  
83. samivirta Finland MS Parma 35:14  
84. Saga Madagascar NTNUI 35:22  
85. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 35:25  
86. BLegg United States ORCA 35:37  
87. SimonHej Sweden Köping-Kolsva OK 35:47  
88. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 36:11  
89. thomar_seis Italy TST 36:24  
90. françoisjoly France TAD 36:56  
91. Jaunis Finland OK77 36:59  
92. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 37:30  
93. hea Sweden VBOL 37:35  
94. repower Switzerland - 39:06  
95. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 39:07  
96. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 39:23  
97. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 39:38  
98. dre Belgium trol 40:26  
99. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:06  
100. fabien Belgium SNO 41:58  
101. Alien Sweden IKHP 42:31  
102. veearts Falkland Islands SR 43:28  
103. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:40  
104. wejo Sweden Småland 44:25  
105. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:38  
106. EBuckley United States SLOC 45:51  
107. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 47:02  
108. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 50:52  
109. francois France bros 52:54  
110. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 53:10  
111. moho Germany ESV-DD 53:47  
112. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 62:07  
113. Emme Sweden Örkelljunga FK 70:37  
114. AhnKahn Sweden BroSö OK 126:37  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Madgic France Cheyres CO dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
Filip_olsson Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Øyvind Løken Norway OK Moss dnf  
Laage Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC dnf