Catching Features

[OCAD] Sprint on Finland map 1

Open:05:00 Dec 12 2007
Close:05:00 Dec 19 2007
Map:/saariselka_04/events/saariselka_04/day3/Sprint 1.course
Created by:Yury Masnyy
Description:Map the same as Middle on Finland map, but new event day, new course and controls. Now I will try fix last mistakes. SOME CONTROLS STILL STAY LITTLE BIT NORTH OF CENTRE CIRCLES. LOOK CONTROL DESCRIPTION!!! I hope you like it. Good luck.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

172 official (+17 reruns) 12 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:45  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:53  
3. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 17:56  
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:59  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:59  
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:12  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:16  
8. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:20  
9. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 18:25  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:26  
11. Axwell Sweden O^2 18:30  
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:33  
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:42  
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:43  *****
15. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:52  
16. Julien_ France COTS 18:55  *****
16. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:55  
18. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:57  
18. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:57  
20. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:00  
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:02  
22. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:03  
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:05  
23. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:05  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:05  
26. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:06  *****
26. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:06  
28. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:09  
29. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:13  
29. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:13  
31. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:17  
31. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 19:17  
33. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 19:18  
33. Johanr Sweden GMOK 19:18  
35. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:22  *****
36. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 19:24  
37. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 19:29  
38. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:30  *****
39. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:34  
40. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 19:36  
41. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:43  *****
41. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:43  
43. Thorne Finland JRV 19:45  
44. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:46  
45. Ben Sand France viking 19:49  
46. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:50  
47. xent Finland Kangasala SK 19:53  
48. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 19:56  
49. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 19:58  
49. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:58  
51. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 20:00  
52. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:02  
53. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 20:03  
54. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:04  *****
55. Blackburn Finland TP 20:11  
56. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:12  
57. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:15  
58. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 20:18  
59. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:19  
60. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:22  
61. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:23  
62. Örnen Sweden TOK 20:35  
63. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 20:36  
64. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 20:39  
65. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 20:43  
66. Segisteg Sweden 20:46  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:48  
68. pette Finland Kangasala SK 20:49  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:07  
70. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 21:08  
71. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:11  
72. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:16  
73. offa Sweden Tuna 21:19  
74. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:20  
74. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 21:20  
76. samivirta Finland MS Parma 21:22  
76. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 21:22  
78. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:23  
79. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:36  
80. lynxet France GO78 21:48  
81. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 21:52  
82. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 21:55  
83. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 22:02  
84. Pardal Finland Lynx 22:15  
85. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 22:39  
86. BLegg United States ORCA 22:43  
87. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:55  *****
88. OBT France KLS 23:03  
89. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 23:06  
90. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 23:15  *****
91. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 23:20  
92. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 23:21  
93. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:22  
94. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 23:28  
95. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 23:44  
96. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 23:49  
97. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:53  
98. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 24:21  
99. Mitsku Finland 24:31  
100. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 24:32  
101. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 24:35  
102. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 25:00  
103. barbichou France LIFCO 25:09  
104. Sipe Finland HS 25:28  
105. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:31  
106. bshields Canada CSU 25:34  
107. hea Sweden VBOL 25:56  
108. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 26:16  
109. wejo Sweden Småland 26:23  
110. jeb France VSO 26:41  
111. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:48  
112. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 26:57  
113. dre Belgium trol 27:01  
114. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 27:15  
115. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 27:49  
116. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 27:56  
117. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 28:12  
118. taotao Finland If Brahe 29:06  
119. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:20  
120. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 29:23  
121. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 29:49  
122. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 30:03  
123. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 30:05  
124. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:42  
125. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 30:52  *****
126. Alien Sweden IKHP 31:02  
127. rogga Sweden polisens if 31:23  
128. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 31:50  
128. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 31:50  
130. roger France marco 31:54  
131. liske Belgium ARDOC 32:05  
132. mjh Australia PO-A 32:48  
132. O-Outan France Thai'O 32:48  
134. bzou France Dijon 33:12  
135. colby United States ptoc 34:17  
136. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 35:33  
137. Wetheral England Ebor 36:47  
138. Øyvind Løken Norway OK Moss 37:44  
139. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 37:51  
140. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 38:19  
141. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 40:11  
142. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 40:49  
143. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 41:15  
144. Brzi Slovenia OKB 42:58  
145. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 43:26  
146. Jef Boeckx Belgium KOL 44:46  
147. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 56:08  
148. cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad 57:49  
gab France vhso dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov dnf  
Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège dnf  
AR Sweden IKHP dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Filip_olsson Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Peter Iceland H.U.O dnf  
staffan Sweden Göteborgs Skidklubb dnf