Catching Features

Pro Tour - Valkeavaara 1

Open:06:00 Dec 08 2007
Close:06:00 Dec 23 2007
Map:/Valkeavaara/events/Valkeavaara/day1/Pro's.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:First stage of these very nice and difficult tour (I hope :D). Quite difficult course in this very nice map from Northern Finland.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

215 official (+45 reruns) 17 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:15  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:18  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:22  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:32  
5. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 16:44  
6. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 16:47  
7. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:54  *****
8. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 16:56  
9. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:12  *****
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:14  *****
11. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:18  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:22  
13. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:26  
14. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:28  *****
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:30  
16. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 17:36  
17. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:38  
18. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:55  
18. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:55  
20. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:02  *****
21. Aakoo Finland 18:07  
22. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:10  
23. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:13  
24. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:21  
25. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:22  
26. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:27  
27. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 18:31  
28. too fast! France theteam 18:41  
29. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 18:42  
30. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 18:44  
31. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:47  
31. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 18:47  
33. Pardal Finland Lynx 18:50  
34. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 18:58  
35. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:59  *****
36. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:02  *****
37. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:03  
38. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:06  
39. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:12  
39. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:12  
41. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:42  
42. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:43  
42. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 19:43  
42. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:43  
45. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:48  
46. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 19:51  
47. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:55  
48. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 20:03  
49. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:08  *****
50. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:13  
51. Michol Libya 20:15  
52. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:18  
53. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:19  
54. Thorne Finland JRV 20:32  
55. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 20:33  
56. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:40  *****
57. Blackburn Finland TP 20:44  
58. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 20:46  
59. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 20:59  
60. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 21:20  
61. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 21:22  
62. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 21:24  
63. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:25  
63. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:25  
65. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:39  
66. Steffo Sweden IKHP 21:44  
67. offa Sweden Tuna 21:46  *****
68. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:51  
69. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:58  
70. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 22:04  
71. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:06  
72. Julien_ France COTS 22:07  
73. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 22:34  
74. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:36  
75. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:42  
76. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 22:49  
77. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 22:51  
78. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 22:55  
79. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:04  
80. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:06  
81. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 23:27  
82. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:32  
83. BLegg United States ORCA 23:48  
84. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 24:03  
85. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:22  
86. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 24:26  
87. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 24:32  
88. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 24:34  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:51  
90. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 24:53  
91. mila Finland 24:54  
92. samivirta Finland MS Parma 25:02  
93. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 25:12  
94. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 25:18  
95. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 25:19  
96. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 25:22  
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:23  
98. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:35  
99. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:46  
100. bzou France Dijon 25:51  
101. Segisteg Sweden 25:52  
102. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:09  
103. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 26:13  
104. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 26:44  
105. Ben Sand France viking 27:23  
106. OBT France KLS 27:25  
107. fabien Belgium SNO 27:31  
107. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:31  
109. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 27:36  
109. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 27:36  
111. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 27:44  
112. repower Switzerland - 27:49  
113. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 27:57  
114. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 28:02  
115. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 28:51  
116. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 28:55  
117. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 29:21  
118. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 29:22  
119. kajari Finland 29:47  
120. chissick Israel Galilee 30:17  
121. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 31:35  *****
122. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 31:54  
123. Mitsku Finland 32:54  
124. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 32:57  
125. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 33:03  
126. rw Czech Republic ostrava 33:34  
127. Full Fart Sweden SNO 34:00  
128. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 34:37  
129. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 35:23  *****
130. Slavka Ukraine 36:29  
131. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:38  
132. barbichou France LIFCO 36:57  
133. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 37:05  
134. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 37:18  
135. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 37:23  
136. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:28  
137. paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad 38:59  
138. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 39:07  
139. rogga Sweden polisens if 39:16  
140. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 39:23  
141. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 39:31  
142. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 39:41  
143. dre Belgium trol 39:51  
144. Joooohan Norway Frol IL 39:56  
145. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 40:55  
146. wejo Sweden Småland 41:10  
147. Alien Sweden IKHP 42:25  
148. AR Sweden IKHP 42:49  
149. Patrik Wennberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 44:28  
150. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 44:37  
151. toby.h.ferguson England baoc 49:28  
152. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 50:43  
153. O-Outan France Thai'O 51:45  
154. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 55:39  *****
155. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 66:39  
156. Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF 73:44  
157. JDP United States QOC 87:47  
158. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 98:02  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Vilse Sweden IL Vilse dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
chriscol France COL dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
xent Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
veiviseren Norway Varegg dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
juju France csmr dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Nilseman Sweden waxholmok dnf  
Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV dnf  
henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Ruslan1 Ukraine dnf  
Filip_olsson Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Jef Boeckx Belgium KOL dnf  
Saga Madagascar NTNUI dnf