Catching Features

Peton do Xalo

Open:08:00 Dec 05 2007
Close:08:00 Dec 12 2007
Map:/XaloCF/events/PetonDoXalo/day1/Rec 1.course
Created by:jarufe
Description:Typical Galician terrain (NW Spain) Big density forests. Be careful with Galician undergrowth (toxos e silveiras) Try to get out the right path and take a look at the Peton (Climbing school).
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

115 official (+21 reruns) 10 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:58  
2. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 11:59  
3. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 12:03  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:07  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:13  
5. Julien_ France COTS 12:13  *****
7. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 12:19  
8. Axwell Sweden O^2 12:21  
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 12:21  
8. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:21  
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:23  *****
12. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:24  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:25  
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:27  
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:29  
15. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:29  
17. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:31  *****
18. Masken Sweden OK Linné 12:36  
18. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 12:36  
20. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:37  
20. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 12:37  *****
22. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 12:38  
22. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:38  
24. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:39  
24. Fredde Sweden nxtg 12:39  
24. Steffo Sweden IKHP 12:39  
24. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 12:39  
28. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 12:40  
29. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 12:43  
30. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 12:44  
31. Michol Libya 12:45  
31. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 12:45  
33. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:46  *****
34. xent Finland Kangasala SK 12:47  
34. Thorne Finland JRV 12:47  
36. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:48  
36. OBT France KLS 12:48  
38. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:49  
38. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 12:49  
38. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 12:49  
41. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:50  
42. dre Belgium trol 12:56  
43. Ally Israel Temp OK 12:57  
44. Ben Sand France viking 13:00  
45. Blackburn Finland TP 13:01  
45. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 13:01  
47. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 13:02  
48. Full Fart Sweden SNO 13:03  
48. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 13:03  
50. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 13:04  
51. pette Finland Kangasala SK 13:06  
52. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 13:09  
53. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 13:15  
53. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 13:15  
53. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 13:15  
56. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 13:16  *****
57. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 13:17  
58. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 13:18  
58. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 13:18  
60. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 13:19  
61. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 13:22  
62. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 13:25  
63. offa Sweden Tuna 13:26  
64. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:28  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:32  
66. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:40  
67. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 13:47  
68. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 13:48  
68. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:48  
70. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 13:56  
71. ungsport Sweden Stora Skåne IF 13:57  
71. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 13:57  
71. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:57  
71. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:57  
75. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:59  *****
76. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 14:05  *****
76. Segisteg Sweden 14:05  
78. Mitsku Finland 14:08  
79. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:17  
80. Sipe Finland HS 14:21  
81. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 14:32  
82. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:33  
83. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 14:34  
83. BLegg United States ORCA 14:34  
85. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 14:43  
86. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 14:45  
87. jeb France VSO 14:48  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:52  
89. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 15:01  
90. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 15:05  *****
91. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 15:07  
92. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 15:14  
93. Alien Sweden IKHP 15:16  
94. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 15:30  
95. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 15:37  
96. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 15:56  
97. marief Sweden Lunds OK 16:01  
98. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 16:12  
99. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 16:18  
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 16:46  
101. Brzi Slovenia OKB 16:52  
102. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 17:17  
103. Jef Boeckx Belgium KOL 17:34  
104. AR Sweden IKHP 17:42  
105. Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF 18:28  
106. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 18:43  
107. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 19:21  
108. rogga Sweden polisens if 19:36  
109. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:47  
110. David G Sweden IKHP 23:02  
111. Lietuva!!! Lithuania SJTC 25:57  
112. francois France bros 28:54  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Herrskalman Sweden malmö ok dnf  
teforp1 Sweden OK Grip dnf