Catching Features

[rnd] Short Middle - 20min

Open:04:15 Nov 03 2007
Close:07:15 Nov 17 2007
Map:/rnd-10y00sg0sg465kcpii005krr2s0000pe9t8c2s/events/West Hooksettwick National Park/day1/C1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Here it is. A new random map :D the random map has kinda nice terrain and speedupsettings. Again, passable water.. Lenght 2.5k Controls 12. Winnertime ; ab. 20min i think.. Good luck!! [Not very difficult course/map... ]
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

232 official (+27 reruns) 14 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:06  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:28  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:33  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:38  *****
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:38  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:46  
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:00  
7. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 24:00  *****
9. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 24:11  *****
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:14  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:16  
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:19  
13. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 24:21  *****
14. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:28  
15. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 24:30  *****
16. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:41  
17. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 24:42  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:51  
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:54  *****
20. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:16  
21. pette Finland Kangasala SK 25:19  
22. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:23  
23. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 25:32  
24. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:52  
25. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 25:56  
26. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 26:03  
27. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 26:11  
28. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:18  
29. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:27  
30. ^ Seychelles ^^ 26:30  
31. Julien_ France COTS 26:32  
32. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:33  
33. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 26:42  
34. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 26:43  
34. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:43  *****
36. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 26:50  
37. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 26:54  
38. Thorne Finland JRV 26:58  
39. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 27:01  
40. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:12  
41. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 27:19  
42. Hallmen Sweden OL4 27:23  
43. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 27:35  
44. Johanr Sweden GMOK 27:39  
44. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:39  
46. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 27:52  
47. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 27:53  
48. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 27:58  
49. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 28:10  
49. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 28:10  
51. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 28:18  *****
52. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:22  
53. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 28:29  
54. hea Sweden VBOL 28:30  
55. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 28:40  
55. offa Sweden Tuna 28:40  
57. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 28:45  
58. nilmag Sweden LOK 28:49  
58. lok Niger sfgds 28:49  
60. gab France vhso 28:57  
61. Masken Sweden OK Linné 29:17  
62. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 29:31  
63. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 29:36  
64. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 29:47  *****
65. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 29:48  
66. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 30:09  
67. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 30:13  
68. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 30:17  
69. m-a Norway kil 30:28  
70. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 30:33  
71. William Sweden Saik 30:35  
72. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 30:50  
73. Akva Ukraine Odessa 31:06  
74. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 31:18  
75. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 31:30  
76. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 31:35  
77. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 31:45  
78. Madgic France Cheyres CO 32:17  
79. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 32:36  
80. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:47  *****
80. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 32:47  
82. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 33:07  
83. ricardo Italy marathon 33:13  
84. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:19  
85. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 33:23  
86. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 33:24  
87. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 33:43  
88. kent agent Libya 33:47  
89. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 33:57  
90. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 34:07  
91. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 34:09  
92. morten neve Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 34:22  
93. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 34:48  
94. Christopher Norway OK Moss 35:28  *****
95. Pim France HVO 36:37  
96. Full Fart Sweden SNO 36:43  
97. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:45  
98. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 36:47  
99. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 36:55  
100. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 36:56  
101. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:00  
102. BLegg United States ORCA 37:29  
103. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 38:07  
104. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 38:21  
105. dre Belgium trol 38:30  
106. JDP United States QOC 38:45  
107. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:14  
108. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 39:19  
109. mlyons United States ROC 39:23  
110. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 39:49  
111. AR Sweden IKHP 40:27  
112. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 40:34  
113. piel France ACA 40:57  
114. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 41:26  
115. Snabbfot Sweden IKHP 41:28  
116. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 41:45  
117. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 41:48  
118. Jultomten Denmark Faaborg OK 41:50  
119. wejo Sweden Småland 42:30  
120. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 43:00  
121. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 43:42  
122. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 44:21  
123. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 45:05  
124. Wetheral England Ebor 45:16  
125. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 47:34  
126. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 49:01  
127. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 50:26  
128. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 50:41  
129. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 51:03  
130. Hannis Sweden IKHP 52:12  
131. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:21  
132. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 52:25  
133. Harrison McCartney United Kingdom OD 59:10  
134. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 61:36  
135. Clinton South Africa none 63:50  
136. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 69:58  
137. Slavka Ukraine 107:14  
138. Florie France Thai'O 110:43  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
PH Norway Varegg dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
bengtg Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Örnen Sweden TOK dnf  
Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
spurt Sweden rbk dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Anders B Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Jaagup Estonia OK Võru dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
*JENS* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift dnf  
user name Djibouti orienteering club dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Bempa Sweden OK Renen dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
Patrik Wennberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Jackabi New Zealand HBOC dnf  
taotao Finland If Brahe dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Tobinho Sweden IKHP dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Pep Andorra Club pireneenc dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
helena Sweden IKHP dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Dom2fix France HVO dnf  
Sipe Finland HS dnf  
uldis ogre Latvia Ibiza dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Jess Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Dmitriy Ukraine dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf