Catching Features

Forest 18 min

Open:08:00 Oct 02 2007
Close:08:00 Oct 17 2007
Map:/rocad81_68e4/events/rocad81_68e4/day1/Course3.course
Created by:offa
Description:Same as Forest 31 but I have reduced the density a bit. One cntrl in beech forest. Contours based on ROCAD. TR: 21 WT: 18
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

176 official (+30 reruns) 17 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:46  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:01  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:02  *****
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 20:08  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:16  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:19  *****
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:28  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:31  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:33  
10. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 20:35  
11. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 20:36  
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 20:41  *****
13. Aakoo Finland 20:50  
14. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:51  *****
15. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:09  
16. OJ United Kingdom SYO 21:11  
17. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:12  
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:14  *****
18. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:14  
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:14  
21. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:16  
22. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:17  
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:18  
24. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 21:24  
25. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:25  
26. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:34  
27. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:38  
28. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 21:41  
28. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 21:41  
30. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:43  
31. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 21:50  
32. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 22:00  
33. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 22:04  
34. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 22:05  
35. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 22:09  
36. Ben Sand France viking 22:10  
37. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:14  
38. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 22:24  *****
39. Steffo Sweden IKHP 22:32  
40. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 22:35  
41. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:41  *****
41. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 22:41  
43. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 22:49  
44. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:54  
45. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:00  
45. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:00  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:00  *****
48. Blackburn Finland TP 23:07  
49. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:10  
50. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 23:13  
51. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 23:14  
52. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:19  
53. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 23:22  
54. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:27  
55. Johanr Sweden GMOK 23:29  
55. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:29  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:30  
58. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:37  *****
59. samivirta Finland MS Parma 23:39  
60. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 23:40  
61. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 23:42  
62. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 23:45  
63. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:46  
63. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 23:46  
63. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 23:46  
66. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 23:49  
67. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:53  *****
68. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 23:56  
69. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:07  
70. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:11  
71. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 24:20  
72. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:23  
73. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 24:28  
74. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 24:38  
75. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 24:42  
76. Hallmen Sweden OL4 24:44  
77. BLegg United States ORCA 24:46  
78. Michol Libya 24:50  
79. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:57  
80. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 24:58  
81. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 25:10  
82. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 25:13  
83. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:17  
84. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:22  
85. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 25:24  
86. Dani D Spain Oros 25:30  
87. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 25:31  
88. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:38  
89. hea Sweden VBOL 25:47  *****
89. Kripaps Latvia Riga 25:47  
91. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:49  
92. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:52  *****
93. Örnen Sweden TOK 25:59  
94. Pim France HVO 26:07  
95. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 26:16  
96. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 26:18  *****
97. Masken Sweden OK Linné 26:19  
98. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 26:36  
99. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:40  
100. Full Fart Sweden SNO 26:43  
101. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 26:44  
102. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 27:08  
103. bjorn Monaco ok77 27:30  
104. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 27:47  
105. dre Belgium trol 28:01  
106. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 28:19  
107. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 28:48  
108. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 29:14  *****
109. Segisteg Sweden 29:35  
110. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 29:40  
111. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:42  
112. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 29:51  
113. Mogden New Zealand North West 30:41  
114. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 31:18  
115. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 31:27  
116. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 32:09  
117. françoisjoly France TAD 32:14  
118. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:25  
119. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 32:47  
120. Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV 33:05  
121. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 33:10  
122. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 33:46  
123. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 35:23  
124. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 35:32  *****
125. henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen 35:36  
126. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 35:45  
127. manuel Spain ALCON 36:51  
128. uldis Latvia ibiza 36:55  
129. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 37:29  
130. spurt Sweden rbk 38:35  
131. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 38:41  
132. jioker China Skattkärrs IF 40:19  
133. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 40:32  
134. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:51  
135. taotao Finland If Brahe 46:40  
136. colby United States ptoc 50:38  
137. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 52:00  
138. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 52:11  *****
139. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 53:41  
140. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 53:44  
141. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 53:57  
142. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 56:50  
143. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 59:43  
144. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 59:47  
145. Martin Pettai Estonia 62:47  
146. DVate Morocco 62:48  
147. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 73:28  
148. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 74:10  
Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Fred SIAM France SIAMS dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Linus Ericson Sweden SNO dnf  
Herrskalman Sweden malmö ok dnf  
Sara M Sweden OK Landehof dnf