Catching Features

Forest 31 min

Open:08:00 Sep 30 2007
Close:08:00 Oct 15 2007
Map:/rocad81_68e2/events/rocad81_68e2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:offa
Description:Same map as TEST and MIX but this time no beech forest. Hopefully difficult and challenging but not so much of variation. Based on ROCAD. TR 35.00 WT: 31 min or below
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

132 official (+38 reruns) 9 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:18  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 29:20  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:28  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:58  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:03  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:12  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:14  *****
8. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 30:18  
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 30:37  
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:49  
11. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 30:50  *****
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:56  *****
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 31:01  
14. Aakoo Finland 31:08  
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 31:29  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 31:32  
17. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:39  
18. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 32:12  
19. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:15  
20. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 32:29  *****
21. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 32:31  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 32:33  
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:49  
24. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 32:55  
25. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 32:57  
26. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:10  
27. mkietis Latvia Ozons 33:26  
28. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 33:28  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 33:31  
29. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 33:31  
31. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 33:59  
32. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 34:16  
33. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 34:58  
34. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 35:05  
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:30  *****
36. OJ United Kingdom SYO 35:34  
37. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 36:03  
38. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 36:25  
39. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 36:46  
40. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 37:01  
41. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 37:04  
42. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 37:07  
43. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 37:09  
44. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 37:21  
45. Wasted Sweden IFK 37:35  
46. Hallmen Sweden OL4 37:51  
47. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 38:01  
48. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 38:14  
49. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 38:36  
50. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 38:41  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 38:43  *****
52. hea Sweden VBOL 39:00  *****
53. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 39:01  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:01  *****
55. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 39:30  
56. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 40:58  
57. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 41:16  
58. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 41:27  
59. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 41:47  
60. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 42:13  
61. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 43:30  
62. BLegg United States ORCA 43:40  
63. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 44:25  
64. ricardo Italy marathon 44:45  
65. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 44:57  
66. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 45:05  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:10  
68. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 46:02  
69. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 46:54  
70. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 49:31  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 53:22  
72. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 53:41  
73. spurt Sweden rbk 54:07  
74. barbichou France LIFCO 54:20  
75. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 56:54  
76. manuel Spain ALCON 57:28  
77. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 57:30  
78. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 60:36  
79. cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad 61:27  
80. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 61:41  
81. dre Belgium trol 61:58  
82. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 70:45  
83. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 72:46  
84. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 80:21  
85. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 114:42  
86. DVate Morocco 135:59  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
(lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
falukorv Cayman Islands dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen dnf