Catching Features

Mostly Downhill 2,2 km

Open:07:00 Sep 10 2007
Close:07:00 Sep 17 2007
Map:/Behind the map/events/Behind the map/day1/Hilly.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Test run: 20 min. Winner time: 18-19 min. Some routechoices...
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

165 official (+38 reruns) 5 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:22  
1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:22  *****
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:42  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:47  
5. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:57  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:58  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:04  
8. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 19:07  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:12  
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:19  
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:27  *****
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:31  *****
13. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:33  
14. Steffo Sweden IKHP 19:42  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:45  
16. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:46  
16. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:46  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:48  
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:48  
18. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:48  
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:51  
22. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:54  
22. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 19:54  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:03  *****
25. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 20:04  
26. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:06  
26. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 20:06  
28. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:08  
29. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:10  
30. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:16  
31. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 20:20  
32. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:21  
33. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:25  
34. Blackburn Finland TP 20:26  
35. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:28  
36. Aakoo Finland 20:30  
37. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 20:33  
38. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 20:39  
39. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:41  *****
40. pette Finland Kangasala SK 20:45  
41. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 20:56  
42. Pardal Finland Lynx 21:06  
43. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 21:12  
44. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 21:14  
45. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 21:21  
46. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:30  
47. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:33  
48. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:38  
49. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 21:39  
50. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:41  
50. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 21:41  
52. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:45  
53. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:47  
54. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:51  
55. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 22:00  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:05  
57. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 22:07  
58. BLegg United States ORCA 22:11  
59. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:27  
59. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 22:27  
61. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 22:28  
62. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 22:31  
63. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 22:41  
64. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 22:45  
64. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:45  
66. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 22:46  
67. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:49  
68. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 22:50  
69. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 23:00  
70. Wasted Sweden IFK 23:09  
71. Kripaps Latvia Riga 23:23  
72. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 23:25  
73. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:37  *****
73. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 23:37  
75. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 23:47  
76. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:48  
77. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:53  
78. Madgic France Cheyres CO 23:54  
79. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 23:56  
80. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 24:00  
81. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 24:16  
82. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:19  
83. påven Sweden OK Linné 24:25  
84. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:32  
85. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 24:43  
86. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 24:44  
87. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 24:48  
88. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:53  
89. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:55  
90. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:14  
91. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 25:26  
92. m-a Norway kil 25:32  
93. Ben Sand France viking 25:59  
94. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 26:01  
95. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 26:07  
96. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 26:29  
97. Pim France HVO 26:30  
98. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 26:32  
98. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 26:32  
100. Matze Austria OLC Wienerwald 26:35  
101. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 26:43  
102. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 26:46  
103. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 26:48  
104. William Sweden Saik 26:51  
105. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 27:13  
106. peterle Germany Semper O 27:54  
107. hea Sweden VBOL 28:01  
108. françoisjoly France TAD 28:02  
109. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 28:44  
110. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 29:10  
111. Dani D Spain Oros 29:18  
112. dre Belgium trol 29:56  
113. manuel Spain ALCON 30:00  
114. Mogden New Zealand North West 30:29  
115. Vairus Latvia Riga 30:31  
116. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 30:57  
117. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:30  
118. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 33:14  
119. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 33:46  
120. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 35:02  
121. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 35:06  
122. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 35:30  
123. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 36:44  
124. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 37:08  
125. spurt Sweden rbk 38:00  
126. mxh Australia PO-A 40:55  
127. Jadir Brazil COC 41:03  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:32  
129. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 41:33  
130. wejo Sweden Småland 46:11  
131. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 46:53  
132. rogga Sweden polisens if 48:16  
133. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 49:46  
134. JDP United States QOC 51:27  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Champ Scotland Bsk dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  *****
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Prygh Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
jioker China Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
Tisse Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Dudu Brazil coga dnf  
Nuno Miranda Portugal none / indidual dnf  
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège dnf