Catching Features

Middle 2,5 km

Open:07:00 Sep 09 2007
Close:07:00 Sep 16 2007
Map:/Behind the map/events/Behind the map/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Same map as last competition. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

147 official (+20 reruns) 11 comments

1. MuHbl4 (4) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:13  
2. MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:22  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:42  *****
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:47  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:47  
6. MuHbl4 (5) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:48  
7. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 20:03  *****
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:08  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:30  
10. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:43  
10. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 20:43  
12. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:44  
13. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:47  
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:54  
15. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 21:13  
16. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:15  
17. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:17  
18. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:21  
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:22  
20. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:31  *****
21. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 21:41  
22. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 21:46  
23. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:03  
24. gab France vhso 22:07  
25. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 22:18  
26. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:20  
27. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:21  
28. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 22:31  
29. Aakoo Finland 22:42  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:42  
31. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 22:49  
32. Pim France HVO 23:06  
32. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 23:06  
34. Dani D Spain Oros 23:34  
34. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:34  
36. Kripaps Latvia Riga 23:38  
37. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:48  
38. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:54  
39. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 23:57  
40. Steffo Sweden IKHP 23:58  
41. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:03  *****
42. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:11  
43. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 24:13  
44. pette Finland Kangasala SK 24:14  
45. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:23  
46. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:24  
46. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 24:24  *****
48. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:27  
49. marcusm (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:29  
50. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:34  
51. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 24:35  
52. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 24:37  
52. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:37  *****
54. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 24:38  
55. m-a Norway kil 24:39  
56. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 25:03  
57. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:07  
58. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 25:28  
59. sas Norway n/a 25:31  
60. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:39  
61. Wasted Sweden IFK 25:40  
62. offa Sweden Tuna 25:41  *****
63. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 25:48  
64. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 25:50  *****
65. speedzone (3) Sweden OK Renen 25:58  
66. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 26:15  
67. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:30  *****
68. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:33  
69. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 26:35  
70. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:06  
71. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:19  
72. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 27:21  
73. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:34  
74. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 28:01  
75. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 28:13  
76. Joe Berg (2) Sweden OK Älgen 28:22  
77. hea Sweden VBOL 28:30  *****
78. jioker China Skattkärrs IF 29:07  *****
79. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 29:12  
80. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 29:17  
81. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 29:19  
82. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 29:24  
83. Ben Sand (2) France viking 29:25  
84. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:30  *****
85. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 29:33  
86. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 29:34  
87. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 29:48  
88. Blackburn Finland TP 30:03  
89. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 30:31  
90. peterle Germany Semper O 30:48  
91. påven Sweden OK Linné 30:50  
92. nightfox Sweden GMOK 30:52  
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:20  
94. roger France marco 31:42  
95. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 31:49  
96. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 31:51  
97. Michol Libya 32:00  
97. manuel (2) Spain ALCON 32:00  
99. Trying (2) Sweden 32:13  
100. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 33:08  
101. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 33:11  
102. Pope (2) Vatican City Holy Smoke 33:17  
103. dre Belgium trol 33:19  
104. BLegg United States ORCA 33:29  
105. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 33:53  
106. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 34:18  
107. Madgic France Cheyres CO 34:22  
108. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 34:54  
109. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 36:18  
110. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 37:20  
111. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 37:25  
112. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 37:39  
113. Full Fart Sweden SNO 37:56  
114. Jadir Brazil COC 38:00  
115. Tof France Annecy SO 38:08  
116. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 38:37  
117. bjorn Monaco ok77 38:49  
118. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 39:00  
119. mxh Australia PO-A 42:20  
120. chissick Israel Galilee 42:38  
121. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 42:48  
122. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:11  
123. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 44:06  
124. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 44:13  
125. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 46:19  
126. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 46:20  
127. spurt Sweden rbk 47:25  
128. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 47:57  
129. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 48:38  
130. Martin Lampinen Sweden Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering 51:52  
131. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:42  
132. rogga Sweden polisens if 69:29  
133. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 88:28  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
öpir Sweden IF THOR dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
andrei_bul Bulgaria Academic Varna dnf  
hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Amanda (2) Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
speedzone (2) Sweden OK Renen dnf  
andrei_bul (2) Bulgaria Academic Varna dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov (2) Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
cfj1827 (2) Sweden Karlstad dnf