Catching Features

[OCAD] Garganico

Open:07:00 Sep 07 2007
Close:07:00 Sep 22 2007
Map:/Garganico/events/Garganico/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Short distance in a open terrain. Negative contours, some green, mostly compass orienteering. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

262 official (+45 reruns) 9 comments

1. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:43  
1. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 11:43  
3. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 11:46  
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:51  
5. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 11:53  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:53  
7. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 11:55  *****
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:55  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:58  *****
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:01  
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:02  
11. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:02  
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:03  *****
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:04  
15. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 12:05  
15. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:05  
17. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 12:07  
18. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:08  
19. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:10  
20. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 12:13  
20. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 12:13  
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 12:13  
23. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 12:14  
24. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:15  
25. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:16  
26. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 12:17  
27. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:18  
28. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:19  
29. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:20  
29. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 12:20  
31. pette Finland Kangasala SK 12:22  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:25  
33. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:26  
34. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:29  
35. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:31  
36. gla Finland OJO 12:34  
37. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 12:35  
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:35  
39. Julien_ France COTS 12:36  *****
40. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 12:37  
41. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:41  
42. jover Belgium OMEGA 12:42  
43. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:43  
43. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 12:43  
43. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:43  
43. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:43  
47. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:46  
48. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:47  
49. Aakoo Finland 12:49  
50. lynxet France GO78 12:50  
51. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 12:53  
51. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:53  *****
53. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 12:54  
54. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 12:55  
55. Ally Israel Temp OK 12:56  
56. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 12:57  
56. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 12:57  
58. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 12:58  
59. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 13:04  
59. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 13:04  
61. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 13:06  
62. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:08  
62. Vairus Latvia Riga 13:08  
64. jioker China Skattkärrs IF 13:13  
65. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:15  *****
66. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 13:19  
67. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:21  
67. Johanr Sweden GMOK 13:21  
69. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 13:22  
69. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:22  
71. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 13:25  
72. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 13:26  
72. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 13:26  
74. Pardal Finland Lynx 13:28  
75. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 13:31  
76. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:32  
76. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:32  
78. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 13:34  
79. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 13:37  
79. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 13:37  *****
81. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 13:41  
82. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 13:43  
83. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 13:44  
84. William Sweden Saik 13:45  
85. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:49  
85. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:49  
87. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:56  
88. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 13:59  
89. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 14:00  
90. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 14:03  
91. hea Sweden VBOL 14:04  
92. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 14:06  
93. kajari Finland 14:08  
94. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 14:09  
95. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 14:18  
96. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 14:19  *****
97. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 14:20  
97. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 14:20  
99. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:22  
100. rocky United Kingdom LEI 14:24  
101. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 14:26  
101. Mogden New Zealand North West 14:26  
103. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:27  
104. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:28  
105. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:29  
105. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:29  
107. falukorv Cayman Islands 14:32  
108. Kripaps Latvia Riga 14:33  
109. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 14:34  
109. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 14:34  
109. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 14:34  
112. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 14:36  
112. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:36  
114. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 14:38  
115. samivirta Finland MS Parma 14:39  
116. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 14:41  
117. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 14:45  
118. offa Sweden Tuna 14:47  
118. Akva Ukraine Odessa 14:47  
120. Steffo Sweden IKHP 14:49  
121. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:50  
122. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 14:51  
122. Segisteg Sweden 14:51  
124. dre Belgium trol 14:52  
125. nighto France COTS 14:54  
126. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 14:58  
127. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 15:00  
128. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 15:07  
129. Mitsku Finland 15:15  
130. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 15:17  
131. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 15:25  
132. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 15:27  
133. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 15:30  
134. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 15:31  
134. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 15:31  
136. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 15:35  
137. Wasted Sweden IFK 15:36  
138. Jonte Sweden GMOK 15:38  
139. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 15:40  
140. m-a Norway kil 15:41  
141. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 15:42  
142. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 15:46  
142. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 15:46  
144. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 15:50  
145. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 15:56  
146. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 16:00  
147. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 16:01  
148. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:02  *****
149. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 16:08  
150. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 16:09  
150. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:09  
150. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 16:09  
153. mindsweeper Norway CSU 16:26  
154. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 16:27  
155. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:28  
156. Mr. Nikolai Norway Nydalen SK 16:35  
156. gab France vhso 16:35  
158. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:36  
159. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 16:47  
160. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:51  
161. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 16:54  
162. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 16:55  
162. påven Sweden OK Linné 16:55  
164. jeb France VSO 17:01  
165. thomar_seis Italy TST 17:03  
166. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 17:08  
167. cherry Scotland Ayroc 17:21  
168. Blackburn Finland TP 17:28  
169. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 17:34  
170. agustincb Spain Calasparra 17:38  
171. sjokan Sweden Täby 17:39  
172. Jaunis Finland OK77 17:40  
173. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:44  
174. ricardo Italy marathon 17:49  
175. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 17:53  
176. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:54  
177. spurt Sweden rbk 17:59  
178. Masken Sweden OK Linné 18:02  
179. manuel Spain ALCON 18:05  
180. bjorn Monaco ok77 18:07  
181. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 18:20  
182. Ben Sand France viking 18:27  
182. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 18:27  
184. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 18:38  
185. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 18:39  
185. Bosse Sweden OK Linné 18:39  
187. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 18:40  
188. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 18:43  
189. Bjarne Friedrichs Germany MTV Seesen 18:52  
190. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 18:53  
190. alX Sweden OK Tyr 18:53  
192. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 18:56  
193. biggins United States CSU 18:57  
194. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 19:05  
195. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 19:07  
196. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 19:11  
197. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 19:19  
198. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 19:20  
199. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 19:23  
200. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 19:30  
201. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 19:37  
202. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 19:45  
203. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 19:47  
204. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 19:56  
205. mkietis Latvia Ozons 19:57  
206. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 20:26  
207. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 20:33  
208. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:59  
209. Christopher Norway OK Moss 21:02  
210. rw Czech Republic ostrava 21:16  
211. JDP United States QOC 21:46  
212. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 21:55  
213. Pim France HVO 22:00  
214. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 22:03  
215. haton Spain Asturias 22:12  
216. henke b Sweden Kils OK 23:14  
217. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 23:17  
218. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 23:21  
219. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 23:45  
220. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 24:01  
221. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 24:11  
222. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 25:05  
223. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:11  
224. Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège 25:16  
225. rogga Sweden polisens if 25:22  
226. Wetheral England Ebor 25:46  
227. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:09  
228. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 26:51  
229. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 27:54  
230. uldis Latvia ibiza 31:25  
231. Jadir Brazil COC 32:20  
232. Dani D Spain Oros 34:18  
233. colby United States ptoc 39:49  
234. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:19  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  *****
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Dudu Brazil coga dnf  
Lasken-Andreas Norway tønsberg ol dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
wannes Taiwan h dnf  
gurra Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf