Catching Features

OLway[2]

Open:08:00 Mar 18 2007
Close:09:00 Mar 25 2007
Map:/gfs/events/GM/day1/ELIT.course
Created by:engstrom
Description:Its a NEW map, not the same as the other ''OLway''. Tgis map is litle difficukt, The houses on the map is not in the forrest:/ so watch out with the house. Test time: 25min Winner time: maybe 28-22min
Avg Rating:3.0 / 5.0 (3 votes)

Results

80 official (+3 reruns) 5 comments

1. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:43  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:48  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:50  *****
4. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:03  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:16  
6. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 23:18  
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:30  
8. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 23:31  
9. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:35  
10. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 23:47  
11. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:48  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:54  
13. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:56  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:03  
15. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:25  
16. engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion 24:27  
17. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:29  
18. frOls Norway OK Moss 24:33  
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:46  
20. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 24:47  
21. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 24:53  
22. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 25:03  
23. Sandepinne Sweden OK Orion 25:04  
24. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:09  
25. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 25:12  
26. Blackburn Finland TP 25:24  
27. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:29  
28. Akva Ukraine Odessa 25:48  
29. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 25:52  
30. thomar_seis Italy TST 25:54  
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:59  
32. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:02  
33. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 26:08  
34. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 26:13  
35. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 26:35  
36. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 26:38  
37. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 26:45  
38. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 26:51  
39. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:05  
40. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 27:21  
40. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:21  
42. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 27:47  
43. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:51  
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:05  
45. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 28:25  
46. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 28:46  
47. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 28:48  
48. Chao Chen China Orienteering Aassociation 28:49  
49. sas Norway n/a 29:02  *****
50. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 29:11  
51. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:55  
52. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SELOC 30:21  
53. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 31:20  
54. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 31:28  
55. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 31:46  
56. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 32:27  
57. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 33:02  
58. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 33:11  
59. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:12  
60. Örnen Sweden TOK 33:20  
61. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 34:12  
62. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 35:33  
63. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 37:07  
64. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 37:46  
65. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 40:23  
66. querem France orientalp 49:23  
67. vanbas Hong Kong basvan 65:47  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Claudia Figueiredo Portugal Ind dnf  
malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
RobHarley (2) Jamaica Kingston flyers dnf