Catching Features

V-Cup 03

Open:07:00 Feb 02 2007
Close:07:00 Feb 17 2007
Map:/Vestmarka03/events/Vestmarka03/day1/Long01.course
Created by:jover
Description:SEE V-Cup 01
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

138 official (+9 reruns) hide comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:26  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 39:55  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 40:24  
mhh better now..cause i know now, that road are not really faster than forest...;-) some misses though!
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 41:04  
I take everyytime the weirdest routes:-S
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:09  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 41:21  
shiiiiiiiiiiittttttt race
7. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 41:24  
8. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 41:48  *****
i cant understand it...i miss every course u have map jochen :S :D
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 41:48  *****
very bad on the long routechoices:( + some mistakes
10. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 41:49  
11. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 41:52  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 42:04  
missed 45 sec on 7th, im not shure about my rcs
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 42:05  *****
i don't like so much your green setting (like 12)
14. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 42:07  
15. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 42:09  
16. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 42:12  *****
i was confused at control 9! there was no little hill!
17. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:19  
18. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 42:31  
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 42:37  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 42:54  
pretty controled race.
20. too fast! France theteam 42:54  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 43:01  
23. OJ United Kingdom SYO 43:09  
23. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 43:09  
25. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 43:30  
26. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:39  
27. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 43:42  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 43:46  
29. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 43:47  
30. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 43:48  
31. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 43:55  
32. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 44:06  
33. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 44:10  
34. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 44:11  
35. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 44:23  
36. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 44:25  
bad race
37. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 44:29  
38. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 44:57  
39. wagner Norway KSOL 45:04  
40. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 45:06  *****
Too many small and bigger mistakes.
41. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 45:13  
42. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 45:15  
43. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 45:19  
44. rutten Norway NTNUI 45:29  
45. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 45:34  
46. mike denver Costa Rica 45:42  
47. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 45:45  
48. frOls Norway OK Moss 45:49  
49. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 45:55  
50. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 46:15  
51. olive France esat 46:17  
52. Mélanie France HVO 46:27  
53. Swampman Namibia Namibia tigers 46:34  
54. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 46:46  
55. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 47:01  
56. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 47:07  
57. Pim France HVO 47:12  
58. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 47:16  
59. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 47:17  
60. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 47:43  
61. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 47:50  
62. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 47:54  
63. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 47:55  
64. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 47:59  
65. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 48:12  
66. henke b Sweden Kils OK 48:18  
67. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 48:21  *****
A very cocky run. Some stupid routechoices.
68. Blackburn Finland TP 48:27  
69. Pantse Finland YP 48:42  
70. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 48:44  
71. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 48:53  
72. Morten Norway Kongsberg OL 48:57  
73. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 49:34  
74. lynxet France GO78 49:48  
75. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 50:12  
76. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 50:18  
77. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 50:40  
78. offa Sweden Tuna 50:55  *****
Good map and course, but control description wrong at 8th
79. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 51:01  
80. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 51:35  
81. Jonesi Switzerland OLG Kakowa 51:48  
82. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 51:56  
83. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 51:58  
84. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 52:32  
85. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 52:42  
86. bart v Belgium Omega 53:18  
87. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 53:36  
88. Kripaps Latvia Riga 53:38  
89. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 53:41  
90. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 53:49  
91. Genar D Belgium TROL 54:12  
92. borisgr United States OK Linné 54:24  
93. jeb France VSO 54:39  
94. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 54:55  *****
I lost 3 minutes because I COULD NOT BELIEVE that you would put the wrong description - and you did it again 2 controls later. This spoiled an otherwise excellent course.
95. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 55:22  
96. agustincb Spain Calasparra 55:35  
97. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 55:36  
98. Segisteg Sweden 56:23  
99. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 57:48  
100. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 57:52  
101. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 58:31  
102. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 59:09  
103. MapRunner Great Britain HH 60:02  
104. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 60:32  
105. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 61:44  
106. AlanP France Annecy SO 61:52  
107. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 62:52  
108. bzou France Dijon 63:54  
109. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 64:31  
110. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 67:03  
111. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 67:31  
112. Cristina United States TSN 69:23  
113. TR Finland RaLu 71:33  
114. Lloyd Biddell United Kingdom Walton Chasers 71:56  
115. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 75:25  
116. mxh Australia PO-A 76:47  
117. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 77:10  
118. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC 80:26  
119. JDP United States QOC 81:54  
120. freddyg Togo guy 87:42  
121. Frederic PAILLOT France 90:36  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
ccs United Kingdom DRONGO dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Avanti Finland NiPy dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
Tomten Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
_lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf