Catching Features

[OCAD] Chinese map

Open:06:00 Nov 06 2006
Close:06:00 Nov 17 2006
Map:/Sekotsuji 01/events/Sekotsuji 01/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:Note: don't take big road to finish! Soon, I'll make another race on this map, but I'll reduce all textures (hardly!), to let you see what's the difference in size and quality!!! This is one of the most uninteresting parts of this huge OCAD. More soon !!!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

161 official (+35 reruns) 18 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 25:18  *****
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 25:39  *****
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:49  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:00  
5. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:02  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:06  *****
7. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 26:09  
8. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:12  *****
9. Jones Italy TST 26:20  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 26:20  
11. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:23  *****
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 26:23  
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 26:24  
13. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 26:24  
15. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 26:33  
16. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 26:42  
17. Bard Norway Halden SK 26:54  
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:01  
19. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 27:21  
20. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:27  
21. mike denver Costa Rica 27:36  
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:38  
23. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 27:43  
24. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 27:44  
25. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:51  
26. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 27:52  
27. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 27:58  
27. nilsen Norway Fart OK 27:58  
29. Thorne Finland JRV 28:12  
30. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 28:17  
31. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 28:19  
32. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:26  *****
33. Eirik Norway NTNUI 28:28  
34. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 28:29  
35. mb Norway FSK 28:33  
36. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 28:44  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:56  *****
38. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 28:58  
39. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:05  
40. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 29:06  
41. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:22  
42. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:26  *****
43. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 29:29  
44. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 29:31  
45. OJ United Kingdom SYO 29:38  
46. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 29:46  *****
47. Nails United Kingdom SYO 29:47  
48. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:55  *****
49. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 29:58  
50. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:01  
51. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:19  
52. Blackburn Finland TP 30:33  
53. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:36  
54. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 30:38  
55. Pim France HVO 30:47  
56. Théo France JOG 30:56  
57. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 31:10  
57. hea Sweden VBOL 31:10  
59. Alban Dalberto France VSO 31:15  
60. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 31:23  
61. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:33  
62. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 31:54  
63. scary Norway Asker SK 31:55  
64. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 32:10  
65. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 32:17  
66. mkietis Latvia Ozons 33:23  
67. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 33:25  *****
68. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 33:39  
69. Kris Jones Wales SBOC 34:04  
70. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 34:39  
71. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:48  
72. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:50  
73. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:51  
74. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 34:52  
75. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 35:14  
76. Julien_ France COTS 35:15  
77. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 35:39  
78. frOls Norway OK Moss 36:05  
79. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 36:07  
80. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 36:10  
81. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 36:12  
82. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:42  
82. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 36:42  
84. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:15  
85. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 37:18  *****
86. wolfi Austria WAT 37:21  
87. julien France coatarmor 29 37:27  
88. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 37:31  
89. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 38:08  
90. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 38:11  
91. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 38:20  
92. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:24  
92. Kripaps Latvia Riga 38:24  
94. agustincb Spain Calasparra 38:53  
95. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 39:02  
96. wagner Norway KSOL 39:36  
97. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 39:38  
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:35  
99. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 40:44  
100. henke b Sweden Kils OK 41:30  
101. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 41:53  
102. olive France esat 42:20  
103. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 42:27  
103. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 42:27  
105. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 43:57  
106. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 44:01  
107. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 45:03  
108. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 48:19  
109. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 48:24  
110. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 49:11  
111. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 50:08  
112. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 50:44  
113. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 50:52  
114. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 52:53  
115. offa Sweden Tuna 52:56  
116. DEDE France ESAT 56:52  
117. remox Italy rem maps 60:43  
118. mxh Australia PO-A 61:13  
119. bart v Belgium Omega 66:40  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Micke T Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Run Norway EIF dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
sebastian vontobel Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Jacke Sweden Järla IF OK dnf