Catching Features

[OCAD] Australian map

Open:07:00 Oct 23 2006
Close:07:00 Oct 28 2006
Map:/aussi/events/aussi/day1/aussi course.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:Part of a rocky map from Australia. It has nothing to do with JWOC, expect some more experience on Australian OCAD's. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

85 official (+52 reruns) 16 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 25:24  *****
2. mb Norway FSK 25:45  
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:46  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:47  
5. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:52  *****
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 25:54  
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:53  
8. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:13  
9. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 27:18  
10. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 27:55  
11. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 27:59  
11. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 27:59  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:07  
14. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:13  
15. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 28:29  
16. jover Belgium OMEGA 28:35  *****
17. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:37  
18. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:08  
19. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:23  
20. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 29:35  
21. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:47  
22. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 30:01  
23. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 30:15  
24. Olga Finland OuTa 31:00  *****
25. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 31:09  *****
26. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 31:12  *****
27. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 32:19  
28. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 32:38  
29. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:43  
30. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 33:16  
31. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 33:17  
32. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 34:03  
33. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 34:27  
34. Kris Jones Wales SBOC 34:39  
35. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 34:41  
36. mkietis Latvia Ozons 37:03  
37. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:45  
38. Blackburn Finland TP 38:20  
39. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 38:29  *****
40. hea Sweden VBOL 38:49  
41. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 38:59  
42. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 39:20  *****
43. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 40:19  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:06  
45. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 42:52  
46. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 42:59  
47. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 43:26  
48. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 43:30  
49. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 46:25  
50. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 46:42  
51. Kripaps Latvia Riga 47:24  
52. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 53:52  
53. Bibilion France Lyon 54:06  
54. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 60:08  *****
55. offa Sweden Tuna 70:49  
56. mxh Australia PO-A 83:07  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers dnf  
gasse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
JoaoDelgado Portugal GD4C dnf