Catching Features

[OCAD] Furumo-Geithus

Open:16:00 Sep 30 2006
Close:16:00 Oct 09 2006
Map:/Furumo-Geithus/events/Furumo-Geithus/day1/comp.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Long sprint in "close to city terrain". You may run in gardens.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

111 official (+20 reruns) 13 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:27  
2. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 21:34  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:35  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:53  
5. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:57  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 21:58  
7. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:00  
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:02  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:11  
10. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 22:14  
10. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:14  
12. nilsen Norway Fart OK 22:15  
13. mike denver Costa Rica 22:16  
13. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:16  
15. mb Norway FSK 22:19  
16. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:23  
17. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:27  *****
18. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:28  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:30  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:35  
21. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:36  
22. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:38  
23. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:40  
24. jover Belgium OMEGA 22:42  *****
25. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:45  
26. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:46  
27. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:48  
28. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 22:51  
29. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 22:52  
30. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:55  
30. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 22:55  
32. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:00  
32. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 23:00  
34. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 23:01  
35. dante Guernsey 23:02  *****
35. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:02  
37. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:03  
38. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:05  *****
39. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:07  
40. Run Norway EIF 23:09  
41. ms Norway HMKG 23:13  
42. henke b Sweden Kils OK 23:18  
43. vx Norway Tyrving IL 23:19  
44. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 23:25  
45. Eirik Norway NTNUI 23:30  
45. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:30  
47. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:31  
48. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:33  
49. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 23:34  
50. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:35  
50. Thorne Finland JRV 23:35  
52. Suleng Norway Fart OK 23:37  
53. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 23:41  
54. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:47  
54. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 23:47  
56. Nails United Kingdom SYO 23:50  
57. Pim France HVO 23:51  
58. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 24:00  
58. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 24:00  
60. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:06  
60. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 24:06  
62. Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok 24:10  
62. sas Norway n/a 24:10  *****
64. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:12  *****
65. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:15  
66. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 24:29  
67. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:37  
68. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 24:43  
69. Mats Norway Halden SK 24:55  
70. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:59  
71. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 25:03  
72. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 25:14  
72. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 25:14  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:14  
75. Ally Israel Temp OK 25:15  
76. Domi Austria Youth Team Austria 25:17  
77. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 25:24  
78. Blackburn Finland TP 25:31  
79. Felfri Columbia 25:43  
80. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 25:50  
81. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 25:51  
82. hea Sweden VBOL 25:54  
83. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 26:03  
84. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 26:04  
85. kajari Finland 26:26  
86. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 26:37  
87. frOls Norway OK Moss 26:42  
88. jeb France VSO 26:45  
89. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:25  *****
90. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 27:36  
91. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 27:50  
92. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:28  
93. nilmag Sweden LOK 29:28  
94. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:45  
95. Raamund Norway Stord IL 31:09  
96. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 32:09  
97. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 32:25  
98. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 33:08  
99. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 33:11  
100. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 33:23  
101. offa Sweden Tuna 34:08  
102. agustincb Spain Calasparra 34:20  
103. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 35:01  
104. peterle Germany Semper O 35:41  
105. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 37:44  
106. mxh Australia PO-A 38:12  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf