Catching Features

[OCAD] just for fun

Open:16:00 Sep 06 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 15 2006
Map:/Art/events/Art/day1/Marduk.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:I know you don´t like my fantasy maps but this is fucking good. Routchoices, not steep and moderatly detailed. I really liked it. Run it!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

140 official (+15 reruns) 16 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:54  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:04  *****
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:08  *****
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:15  
5. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:19  
6. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:21  
7. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:25  
8. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 19:26  
9. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:29  
10. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:33  
11. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:34  
12. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:46  *****
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:47  *****
14. mike denver Costa Rica 19:50  
15. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:59  
16. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 20:00  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:02  
18. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:03  
19. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:04  
20. Thorne Finland JRV 20:05  
21. Bard Norway Halden SK 20:11  
22. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 20:14  
23. lucasbasset France JOG 20:19  
24. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:21  
25. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:22  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:24  *****
27. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:25  
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:26  
28. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:26  
30. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:27  
31. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:32  
32. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:45  
33. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 20:55  
34. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 20:58  
35. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:02  
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:07  *****
37. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:22  
37. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:22  
37. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:22  
37. hea Sweden VBOL 21:22  
41. pette Finland Kangasala SK 21:36  
42. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 21:45  
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:46  
44. fisk Iceland Iceland Orienteering 21:49  
45. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 21:54  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 21:56  
47. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 22:02  *****
48. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 22:24  
49. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:25  
49. sas Norway n/a 22:25  *****
51. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:32  *****
52. vx Norway Tyrving IL 22:51  
53. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 22:56  
54. Mat6911 France LRACO 23:04  
55. Suleng Norway Fart OK 23:11  
56. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:35  
57. Alban Dalberto France VSO 23:48  
58. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:52  
59. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:53  
60. Seppo Finland Tuupovaaran Sepot 24:03  
61. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 24:04  
62. offa Sweden Tuna 24:29  
63. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:31  
64. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:35  
65. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 24:49  
66. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:53  
67. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 25:02  
68. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 25:03  
69. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:16  
70. nilmag Sweden LOK 25:17  
71. Julien_ France COTS 25:44  
72. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 26:05  
73. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 26:14  
74. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 26:25  
75. nilsen Norway Fart OK 26:40  
76. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 26:45  
77. mb Norway FSK 26:50  
78. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 27:53  
79. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 27:57  
80. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 28:11  
81. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 28:24  
82. moho Germany ESV-DD 28:39  
83. frOls Norway OK Moss 29:00  *****
84. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 29:17  *****
85. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 29:23  
86. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:34  
87. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:45  
88. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 30:05  
89. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 30:12  
90. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 30:46  *****
91. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:29  
92. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 32:33  
93. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 33:26  
94. blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG 34:06  
95. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 34:10  
96. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 34:51  
97. mxh Australia PO-A 36:41  
98. Christopher Norway OK Moss 41:30  
99. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 44:32  
100. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 59:33  
101. Clara Australia Bendigo 65:21  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
bedders United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Ida Norway OK Moss dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
hermon Zaire - dnf  
wolfi Austria WAT dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
AleBa Finland MsParma dnf  
DRO Switzerland ZesOLNak dnf  
Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL dnf  
Prygh Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
FBor Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
DEDE France ESAT dnf