Catching Features

sprinttour [new trees]

Open:04:30 Sep 06 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 14 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8ciby33330a7sqeci5k015srrci8i/events/South Waban/day1/p for paradies.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:cute sprintmap with and interesting course! NOT STEEP - 2 types of forest, including 2 new trees i test with this race! should work for all! *hope*
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

125 official (+10 reruns) 20 comments

1. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:53  
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:02  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:16  *****
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:26  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:34  
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:40  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:45  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:58  *****
9. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:00  
10. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:05  *****
11. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:13  *****
12. mike denver Costa Rica 19:18  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:26  
14. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:35  *****
15. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:59  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:59  
17. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:03  *****
18. hermon Zaire - 20:08  
19. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 20:09  
20. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:27  
21. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:28  
21. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:28  
23. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:40  
24. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:49  
25. AleBa Finland MsParma 21:00  
26. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:05  
27. Alban Dalberto France VSO 21:10  
28. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 21:17  
29. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:20  
30. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 21:23  
31. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:27  *****
32. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:32  *****
33. Thorne Finland JRV 21:53  
34. Julien_ France COTS 22:01  
35. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 22:11  
36. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 22:15  
37. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:21  *****
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:22  
39. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:28  
40. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:31  *****
41. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 22:34  
41. Ally Israel Temp OK 22:34  
43. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:41  
44. CAW Cook Islands - 23:00  
45. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:05  
46. vx Norway Tyrving IL 23:07  
47. wolfi Austria WAT 23:08  
48. frOls Norway OK Moss 23:22  
49. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:32  
49. henke b Sweden Kils OK 23:32  
51. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:36  
52. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:39  
53. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 23:41  
54. Alexfan Nepal Alex super team 23:43  
55. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:49  
56. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 23:57  *****
57. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 24:00  
58. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:22  
59. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:33  
60. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 24:37  
61. bedders United Kingdom MDOC 24:42  
62. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 24:59  *****
63. Pardal Finland Lynx 25:11  
64. nilsen Norway Fart OK 25:29  
65. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 25:30  
66. lucasbasset France JOG 25:32  
67. Blackburn Finland TP 25:56  
68. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 26:14  
69. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 26:20  
70. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 26:41  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:51  
72. hea Sweden VBOL 26:56  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:10  
74. Suleng Norway Fart OK 27:25  
75. Christopher Norway OK Moss 27:33  
76. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 27:54  
77. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 28:02  
77. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 28:02  
79. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:06  
80. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 28:29  
81. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 28:56  
82. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 29:24  
83. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 29:54  
84. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 30:09  
85. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 30:11  
86. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 30:52  
87. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 31:22  
87. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 31:22  
89. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:33  *****
90. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 35:04  
91. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 35:21  
92. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 35:23  
93. moho Germany ESV-DD 36:09  
94. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 36:40  
95. mxh Australia PO-A 37:05  
96. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 40:04  
97. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 44:22  
98. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 52:36  
99. offa Sweden Tuna 52:40  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  *****
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Joel Delwasse Belgium NSV Amel dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
orjane Norway Minun dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
DRO Switzerland ZesOLNak dnf  
Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL dnf  
Prygh Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf