Catching Features

Sprint

Open:16:00 Aug 19 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 26 2006
Map:/rnd-0m400sg0sg23k4di970k1eoy4q2sahklqtiphs/events/Little Medwayborough Brook/day1/sprint.course
Created by:frOls
Description:lovely sprint with loads of controls :) no big hills :)
Avg Rating:3.0 / 5.0 (3 votes)

Results

73 official (+9 reruns) 7 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:01  
2. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 17:07  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:18  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:23  
5. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:24  
6. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:30  
7. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:36  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:37  
9. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:50  
10. hermon Zaire - 17:52  
11. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:58  
12. Blackburn Finland TP 18:01  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:06  
14. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:13  
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:15  
16. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:16  *****
17. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 18:17  
18. mike denver Costa Rica 18:22  
19. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:23  
20. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:58  
21. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:11  
22. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:18  *****
23. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:23  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:46  
25. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:53  
26. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:03  
27. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:07  
28. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 20:16  
28. Utt Sweden OK Computer 20:16  
30. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:17  
31. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:19  
32. pette Finland Kangasala SK 20:29  
33. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:48  
34. sas Norway n/a 20:58  
35. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:00  
36. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 21:11  
37. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 21:13  
38. Pim France HVO 21:21  
39. olav ersland Norway Fana IL 21:25  
40. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:32  *****
41. Alban Dalberto France VSO 21:39  
42. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 21:54  
43. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 22:28  
44. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 22:29  
45. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:42  
46. offa Sweden Tuna 23:46  
47. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 24:10  
48. mxh Australia PO-A 24:42  
49. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 25:29  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:43  
51. Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok 26:26  
52. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:52  
53. alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe 27:34  
54. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:09  
55. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 31:41  
56. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 32:57  
57. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 33:13  
58. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 40:35  
59. timoholloway Germany MTV seesem 48:12  
60. Gipsbein Austria NF Wien 60:15  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
Danne_okn Sweden ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Rainer Burmann Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
LordStriker Jamaica Red Bull Vienna dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Michol Libya dnf