Catching Features

Watertower sprint 3

Open:16:00 Jul 20 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 06 2006
Map:/Watertower sprint/events/Watertower sprint/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:New sprint in the real OCAD map. Quite easy summer sprint.
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

168 official (+39 reruns) 13 comments

1. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 11:04  
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:10  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:11  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:14  *****
5. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:35  
6. Théo France JOG 11:38  
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:49  
8. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 11:53  
8. ms Norway HMKG 11:53  
8. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 11:53  
11. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:00  *****
11. lucasbasset France JOG 12:00  
13. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:05  
14. mb Norway FSK 12:08  
15. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:14  
16. hermon Zaire - 12:19  
17. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:25  
18. Rusten Norway Sturla 12:28  
19. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:30  
20. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:37  
21. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 12:39  
22. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:42  
23. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 12:43  *****
24. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:44  
25. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:48  
26. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 12:50  
27. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:53  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:57  
29. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 13:00  
29. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 13:00  
31. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 13:01  
32. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:14  *****
33. Bard Norway Halden SK 13:18  
34. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:22  
35. Mat6911 France LRACO 13:31  
36. mike denver Costa Rica 13:32  
37. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:33  
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:34  
39. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:38  
40. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 13:39  
40. Utt Sweden OK Computer 13:39  
42. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:44  
43. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:54  
43. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:54  
45. kajari Finland 14:08  
46. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 14:09  
47. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 14:10  
48. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 14:18  
49. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:25  
50. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 14:30  
51. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:33  
52. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 14:42  
53. pette Finland Kangasala SK 14:47  
54. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 14:50  
55. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 15:02  
56. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:07  
57. gla Finland OJO 15:18  
58. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:20  
59. julien France coatarmor 29 15:21  
60. fisk Iceland Iceland Orienteering 15:30  
61. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 15:31  
62. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:50  
63. Thorne Finland JRV 15:52  
64. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:56  *****
65. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:07  
66. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 16:10  
67. nilmag Sweden LOK 16:32  
68. chrillehj Sweden OK Njudung 16:42  
69. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 17:04  
70. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 17:18  
71. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 17:39  
72. smed Kenya . 17:49  
73. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 17:59  
74. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 18:16  
75. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 18:18  
75. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:18  
77. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 18:27  
78. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:33  
79. Sami Norway Freidig 18:39  
80. yann locatelli France annecy 18:40  
81. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 18:45  
82. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 18:54  
82. jeb France VSO 18:54  
84. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:07  
85. Renaudhvo France HVO 19:19  
86. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 19:39  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 20:18  
88. Pim France HVO 20:21  
89. agustincb Spain Calasparra 20:43  
90. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:48  
91. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:52  
92. querem France orientalp 22:26  
93. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 22:32  
94. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 22:55  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:57  
96. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 23:14  
97. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 24:07  
98. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 24:28  
99. Jogge Sweden Ik hakarpspojkarna 26:17  
100. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:22  
101. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 27:50  
102. moho Germany ESV-DD 28:35  
103. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 29:06  
104. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 29:09  
105. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 29:48  *****
106. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 31:44  
107. mxh Australia PO-A 33:02  
108. henke b Sweden Kils OK 33:55  
109. ToniIRL Ireland Cork O 36:12  
110. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 36:35  
111. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 36:52  
112. Christopher Norway OK Moss 37:59  
113. GregBalter United States DVOA 40:15  
114. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 42:50  
115. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 48:45  
116. stevegregg United States BAOC 72:49  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
outi Finland Kangasla SK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
Geten Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
lemon Canada Sage dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
GREEN Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  
honken Sweden Korsnäs IF dnf  
vincent AR France HVO dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Annulii Finland SV dnf  
z-man United States DVOA dnf  
bayn Switzerland zurich dnf  
Kennyhvo France HVO dnf  
bmrng Faroes --- dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  *****
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf  
ANDRE LE GALLIC France ESAT RENNES dnf  
Agge Sweden Gävle OK dnf