Catching Features

BEAT THE PROs' [SPRINT]

Open:05:45 Jul 01 2006
Close:16:15 Jul 09 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20sg0sgi2i2ffff028cp05k5k015srrb401/events/Maldentowne/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Gian Andri
Description:same map other part! still hitting trees and now i didn't forget to shade the controls! shorter distance but the time is around the same! hf! AND MAKE COMPS TOO!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

76 official (+5 reruns) 12 comments

1. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:37  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:03  *****
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:13  *****
4. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 18:18  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:22  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:33  
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:48  
8. ms Norway HMKG 18:49  *****
9. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:11  
10. Théo France JOG 19:33  
11. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:00  
12. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:08  *****
13. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 20:24  
14. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:32  *****
15. mike denver Costa Rica 20:34  
16. lucasbasset France JOG 20:38  
17. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:40  *****
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:42  
19. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:07  
20. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:11  
21. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:20  
22. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:26  
23. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 22:44  
23. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:44  *****
25. Mat6911 France LRACO 23:44  
26. Utt Sweden OK Computer 24:09  
27. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 26:56  
28. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 26:57  
29. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 27:34  
29. lynxet France GO78 27:34  
31. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 27:44  
32. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 28:24  *****
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:59  
34. piel France ACA 29:48  
35. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 30:10  
36. z-man United States DVOA 31:06  
37. kajari Finland 31:38  
38. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 32:45  
39. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 33:27  
40. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 34:10  
41. Christopher Norway OK Moss 37:46  
42. Pim France HVO 40:18  
43. mxh Australia PO-A 41:04  
44. GregBalter United States DVOA 62:33  
45. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 76:44  
Pantse Finland YP dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  *****
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  *****
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
ccs United Kingdom DRONGO dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
tord finstad Norway kongsberg o-lag dnf  
Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
rita Anguilla ok vilse dnf  
Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf