Catching Features

[OCAD] Sprint-> City and Forest

Open:16:00 Jun 26 2006
Close:16:00 Jul 04 2006
Map:/ocad map/events/ocad map/day1/course0.course
Created by:Vincent
Description:Easy sprint in the city and in the forest. /!\The control 10 isn't very good centred on the map.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

139 official (+36 reruns) 9 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:44  
2. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:47  
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:50  
4. mb Norway FSK 18:53  
5. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:56  
6. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 19:02  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:10  
8. Elise France Scapa Nancy 19:16  
9. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:20  
10. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:22  
11. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:23  
12. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:24  
13. lucasbasset France JOG 19:25  
14. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:28  *****
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:30  
16. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:35  
17. godders Great Britain Interlopers 19:38  
18. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 19:40  
19. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:43  
20. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 19:44  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:45  
22. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:48  
23. Mélanie France HVO 19:49  
23. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:49  
25. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:50  
26. nilsen Norway Fart OK 19:56  
27. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:57  
28. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:58  
29. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:01  
29. Pantse Finland YP 20:01  
29. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 20:01  
32. Blackburn Finland TP 20:02  
32. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 20:02  
32. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:02  
35. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:03  
36. Mat6911 France LRACO 20:07  
37. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:08  
37. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:08  
37. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:08  
40. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 20:12  
41. Utt Sweden OK Computer 20:13  
42. Tom Italy NTNUI 20:15  
42. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:15  
44. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:19  *****
45. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 20:22  
45. aatamila France TAD 20:22  
47. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:27  
48. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:28  
49. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 20:30  
50. jacks Sweden GMOK 20:34  
51. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 20:39  
52. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 20:40  
53. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:41  
53. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 20:41  
55. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 20:44  
56. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 20:49  
57. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:51  
57. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:51  
59. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 20:52  
60. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 20:57  
61. mike denver Costa Rica 21:03  
62. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 21:04  
62. kajari Finland 21:04  
64. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:09  
65. Théo France JOG 21:10  
66. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:17  
66. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 21:17  
68. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:19  
69. yann locatelli France annecy 21:20  
70. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 21:21  
71. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:24  
72. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:27  
73. ms Norway HMKG 21:38  *****
74. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 21:39  
75. lynxet France GO78 21:47  
76. Pardal Finland Lynx 21:56  
76. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:56  
78. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:59  
79. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 22:01  
79. Alban Dalberto France VSO 22:01  
81. Pim France HVO 22:13  
82. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 22:15  
83. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 22:23  
84. jeb France VSO 22:24  
85. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 22:25  
86. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 22:28  
87. Miikaa Finland Koovee 22:33  
88. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 22:35  
88. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 22:35  
90. Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok 22:37  
91. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 22:53  
92. Julien_ France COTS 22:55  
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:01  
94. henke b Sweden Kils OK 23:09  
95. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:10  
96. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:11  
97. offa Sweden Tuna 23:24  *****
98. Vincent HVO France HVO 23:32  
99. Andreass Norway Løten OL 23:45  
100. querem France orientalp 23:46  
101. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 24:14  
102. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:19  
103. Jojje Sweden Hestra IF 24:33  
104. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 24:37  
105. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 24:38  
106. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 24:41  
107. arveo Norway Måren OK 24:53  
108. Jocke Finland STAR 24:54  
109. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 24:58  
110. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 25:33  
111. agustincb Spain Calasparra 25:42  
112. mxh Australia PO-A 26:07  
113. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 26:22  
114. moho Germany ESV-DD 26:26  
115. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 26:39  
116. piel France ACA 26:42  
117. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 27:28  
118. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 27:38  
119. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:15  
120. GregBalter United States DVOA 28:26  
121. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 29:23  
122. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:35  
123. Annulii Finland SV 30:18  
124. The Duck Australia ALT 31:02  
125. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 32:15  
125. michelb France MAR.CO. 32:15  
127. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 34:16  
128. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 36:36  
129. Sunrise European Union GO-Cai 37:23  
130. FAbaroa United States 44:14  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Karine France HVO dnf  
richardm United Kingdom clok dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Geten Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Koen Netherlands dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
honken Sweden Korsnäs IF dnf