Catching Features

[OCAD] le_bouveret SPRINT

Open:09:00 Jun 11 2006
Close:16:15 Jun 22 2006
Map:/Le_Bouveret_convert/events/Le_Bouveret_convert/day1/sprint.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:2nd race on this map, this time sprint with mostly downhill! sry about the biig file...but the map is nice enough to wait for th download time!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

143 official (+35 reruns) 16 comments

1. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:59  *****
2. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 17:23  
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:24  
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:32  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:51  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:53  
7. mkietis Latvia Ozons 18:00  
8. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:03  *****
9. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:11  *****
10. mike denver Costa Rica 18:13  
11. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:14  *****
12. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:22  
13. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:24  
14. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:31  
15. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 18:32  *****
16. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 18:33  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:34  
18. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:37  *****
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:37  
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 18:38  
21. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:41  *****
22. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 18:45  
23. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 19:01  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:03  *****
25. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 19:04  
26. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 19:07  
27. Théo France JOG 19:16  *****
28. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 19:21  
29. Ally Israel Temp OK 19:23  
30. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:29  
31. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:31  *****
32. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 19:34  
32. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 19:34  
34. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:45  
35. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:57  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:04  
37. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:07  
38. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 20:38  
39. Mélanie France HVO 20:41  
40. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:44  *****
41. mb Norway FSK 20:54  
42. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:00  
43. nilsen Norway Fart OK 21:06  
44. skimber United Kingdom DVO 21:07  
45. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:10  
46. jacks Sweden GMOK 21:17  
47. ms Norway HMKG 21:28  *****
47. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 21:28  
49. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:46  
50. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:55  
51. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 22:21  
52. Mat6911 France LRACO 22:24  
53. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 22:55  
54. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:01  
55. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 23:13  
56. gla Finland OJO 23:28  
57. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 23:29  
58. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:39  
59. Blackburn Finland TP 24:04  *****
60. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:08  
61. smed Kenya . 24:35  
62. 12345 Ecuador 24:46  
63. nilmag Sweden LOK 24:51  
64. Boats United Kingdom ELO 25:25  
65. piel France ACA 25:29  
66. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 25:54  
67. Pim France HVO 25:59  
68. Julien_ France COTS 26:26  
69. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 26:28  
70. Anders Sweden 26:38  
71. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 26:39  
72. Christopher Norway OK Moss 26:44  
73. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 26:58  
74. lucasbasset France JOG 27:04  
75. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:44  *****
76. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 28:03  
77. hea Sweden VBOL 28:25  
78. lynxet France GO78 28:28  
79. wagner Norway KSOL 28:34  
80. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 28:57  
81. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 29:02  
82. kajari Finland 29:13  
83. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 29:28  
84. Suleng Norway Fart OK 29:55  
85. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 30:05  
86. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 31:02  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 31:26  *****
88. PHJ Panama OrientAlp 31:55  
89. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 32:06  
90. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 32:16  
91. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 32:47  
92. arveo Norway Måren OK 33:32  
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:48  
94. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 36:01  
95. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 36:03  
96. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 36:09  
97. pette Finland Kangasala SK 36:38  
98. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 36:40  
99. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 37:39  
100. haton Spain Asturias 39:35  
101. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 41:54  
102. Mogge Sweden Ronneby OK 43:16  
103. Mitsku Finland 47:35  
104. moho Germany ESV-DD 49:06  
105. lemon Canada Sage 59:57  
106. JDP United States QOC 65:13  
107. mxh Australia PO-A 73:06  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
m4rknoc Britain NOC dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Nele Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
JeeJee Finland ToisTo dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Roland Switzerland OLG Murten dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
sabbis Finland dnf  
JT Finland dnf  
Mathias Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Toggen Western Sahara Fart OK dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf