Catching Features

[Ocad] Bircherewald Sprint

Open:16:00 Jun 10 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 21 2006
Map:/gozoro/events/gozoro/day1/Supersprint.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:It was boring this evening and I have made a new "small" map. Terrain is first flat and very green, the last controls are in the steep part of the terrain. It's not a very beautiful map but I hope you like it!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (1 votes)

Results

161 official (+37 reruns) 3 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:12  
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:15  
3. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 9:18  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:19  
5. Théo France JOG 9:20  
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:22  
7. ms Norway HMKG 9:24  
7. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:24  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 9:24  
10. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 9:26  
10. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:26  
10. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:26  
13. Jones Italy TST 9:27  
13. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 9:27  
15. mb Norway FSK 9:30  
15. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 9:30  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:30  
18. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 9:33  
18. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 9:33  
20. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:34  
20. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:34  
20. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 9:34  
23. mike denver Costa Rica 9:35  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 9:35  
25. jover Belgium OMEGA 9:36  
26. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 9:37  
27. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:38  
27. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 9:38  
29. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:39  
29. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 9:39  
31. Utt Sweden OK Computer 9:40  
31. julien France coatarmor 29 9:40  
33. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 9:41  
33. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 9:41  
35. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 9:43  
35. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 9:43  
37. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 9:46  
38. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:47  
39. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 9:48  
40. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:49  
40. gla Finland OJO 9:49  
42. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:51  
43. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 9:52  
43. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 9:52  
45. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 9:53  
45. Tom Italy NTNUI 9:53  
47. Thorne Finland JRV 9:54  
47. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 9:54  
47. Pantse Finland YP 9:54  
50. Anders Sweden 9:55  
51. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:56  
52. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 9:59  
52. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 9:59  
54. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:00  
54. henke b Sweden Kils OK 10:00  
56. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 10:04  
57. nilsen Norway Fart OK 10:05  
57. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 10:05  
59. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 10:06  
59. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:06  
61. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:07  
62. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 10:08  
62. Julien_ France COTS 10:08  
64. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 10:11  
65. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 10:12  
66. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 10:13  
66. jacks Sweden GMOK 10:13  
66. Mélanie France HVO 10:13  
69. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:14  
70. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 10:15  
71. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 10:19  
71. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 10:19  
71. Mat6911 France LRACO 10:19  
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:20  
74. vincent AR France HVO 10:20  
74. skimber United Kingdom DVO 10:20  
77. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 10:21  
78. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 10:22  
79. hea Sweden VBOL 10:25  
80. Blackburn Finland TP 10:27  
80. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:27  
82. offa Sweden Tuna 10:28  
82. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 10:28  
82. yann locatelli France annecy 10:28  
82. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 10:28  
86. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 10:30  
86. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 10:30  
86. Suleng Norway Fart OK 10:30  
89. pette Finland Kangasala SK 10:33  
90. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 10:35  
91. Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok 10:40  
92. Ally Israel Temp OK 10:43  
93. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 10:46  
94. nilmag Sweden LOK 10:47  
95. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 10:49  
96. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 10:50  
97. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 10:51  
98. Boats United Kingdom ELO 10:52  
99. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:53  
99. jeb France VSO 10:53  
101. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 10:54  
102. gab France vhso 10:56  
103. wagner Norway KSOL 11:03  
104. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 11:12  
105. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 11:13  
106. lucasbasset France JOG 11:18  
106. piel France ACA 11:18  
108. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 11:20  
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:21  
110. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 11:32  
111. liske Belgium ARDOC 11:34  
112. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:41  
113. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 11:42  
114. Toggen Western Sahara Fart OK 11:57  
114. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 11:57  
116. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 12:02  
117. arveo Norway Måren OK 12:03  
118. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:04  
119. Koen Netherlands 12:05  
120. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 12:15  
121. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 12:21  
122. kajari Finland 12:32  
122. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 12:32  
124. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 12:33  
125. kiki France Coatarmor 29 12:42  
126. Pim France HVO 12:48  
127. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 12:52  
128. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 12:54  
129. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 13:03  
130. Alfred Netherlands UZO 13:13  
131. Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok 13:14  
132. mxh Australia PO-A 13:22  
133. agustincb Spain Calasparra 13:35  
134. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 13:49  
135. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 13:52  
136. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 14:22  
137. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 14:29  
138. lynxet France GO78 14:33  
139. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 14:42  
140. flx Netherlands MINOR 14:46  
141. Roland Switzerland OLG Murten 15:05  
142. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 15:36  
143. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 15:38  
144. kees Netherlands MINOR 16:07  
145. Clara Australia Bendigo 16:14  
146. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 16:15  
147. TM Switzerland OLV 17:29  
148. lemon Canada Sage 18:07  
149. michelb France MAR.CO. 18:39  
150. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 18:41  
151. moho Germany ESV-DD 19:19  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Ida Norway OK Moss dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK dnf  
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf