Catching Features

Stony 3-days Stage 1, sprint

Open:16:00 Jun 03 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 12 2006
Map:/Stony/events/Stony/day2/Sprint.course
Created by:Hingara
Description:The first part of the course is in mostly spruce forest with reduced sight. Later pine takes over, very good sight. Good luck in the first stage of Stony 3-days.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

87 official (+8 reruns) 14 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:41  
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:55  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:11  *****
4. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:31  
5. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 21:36  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:40  *****
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:54  
8. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:58  
9. jover Belgium OMEGA 22:03  
10. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 22:40  
11. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 22:41  
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 22:42  
13. Théo France JOG 22:49  *****
14. mike denver Costa Rica 23:15  
15. ms Norway HMKG 23:26  *****
16. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:38  
17. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:58  *****
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:29  
19. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:32  
20. Thorne Finland JRV 25:15  *****
21. Ally Israel Temp OK 25:32  
22. Pim France HVO 25:44  
23. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:45  *****
24. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:51  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:11  
26. Blackburn Finland TP 26:22  
27. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 26:27  
28. kajari Finland 26:29  
29. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:10  *****
30. Pardal Finland Lynx 27:24  
31. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 28:13  
32. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 28:33  
33. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:30  
34. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 30:22  
35. mongrel New Zealand 30:41  
36. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:46  
37. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 32:06  
38. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 32:53  
39. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 34:42  
40. piel France ACA 34:53  
41. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 38:27  
42. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 38:31  
43. mxh Australia PO-A 40:17  
44. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 41:31  
45. offa Sweden Tuna 41:51  
46. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 45:00  
47. lynxet France GO78 45:57  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:31  
49. gab France vhso 54:01  
50. JT Finland 79:55  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  *****
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Ivan Forsgren Sweden Ok Tisaren dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
arveo Norway Måren OK dnf  
benzen Denmark slagelse dnf  
supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
sabbis Finland dnf