Catching Features

Kaleva church park about 3.

Open:16:00 May 24 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 04 2006
Map:/Kiova 1 CF/events/Kiova 1 CF/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:New park orienteering sprint in the old Ocad map. Avoid lamp poles (elecricity shock casts you at least 50 m up to air) - and don't get stugged in buildings.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

192 official (+90 reruns) 13 comments

1. Krille Bahrain The New Era 6:40  *****
2. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 6:42  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 6:43  *****
4. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 6:45  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:45  
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 6:45  
7. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 6:46  
8. pk Scotland ESOC 6:48  
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 6:48  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 6:49  
10. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 6:49  
12. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 6:54  
13. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 6:55  *****
13. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 6:55  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:58  
16. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 7:00  *****
16. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 7:00  
18. jover Belgium OMEGA 7:07  *****
18. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 7:07  
20. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 7:10  
21. Ally Israel Temp OK 7:12  
22. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 7:14  
23. Shaman Czech Republic shk 7:15  
24. Théo France JOG 7:18  
25. Pantse Finland YP 7:20  
25. lucasbasset France JOG 7:20  
27. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 7:25  
28. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 7:26  *****
29. Sasse Sweden IKHP 7:30  
30. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 7:32  
31. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:37  
32. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:38  
33. Anders Sweden 7:39  
34. mb Norway FSK 7:40  
34. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 7:40  
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 7:40  
37. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 7:42  *****
38. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:43  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:43  
38. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 7:43  
41. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 7:47  
42. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 7:49  
43. Ours du 69 France JOG 7:51  
44. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 7:52  
45. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 7:53  
46. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:58  
47. aLARGErhyno Australia 8:00  
48. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 8:08  
49. mike denver Costa Rica 8:09  
50. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 8:11  
51. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 8:15  
52. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 8:19  
53. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:21  
53. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 8:21  
55. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 8:22  
55. Geten Sweden Forsa OK 8:22  
57. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:23  
58. jacks Sweden GMOK 8:25  
59. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 8:27  
60. Mélanie France HVO 8:29  
61. ms Norway HMKG 8:30  *****
62. jeb France VSO 8:32  
62. Eirik Norway NTNUI 8:32  
64. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 8:36  
65. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 8:37  
66. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 8:42  
67. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:44  
68. hea Sweden VBOL 8:45  
68. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 8:45  
70. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 8:47  
71. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 8:57  
72. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:02  
73. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 9:05  
74. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:11  
75. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 9:17  
75. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 9:17  
75. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 9:17  
78. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 9:18  
79. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 9:19  
80. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 9:32  *****
81. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 9:33  
82. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 9:34  
83. dschie-c Germany OLG Siegerland 9:35  
84. Felfri Columbia 9:36  
85. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 9:37  
86. Utt Sweden OK Computer 9:43  
87. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 9:51  
88. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 9:56  
89. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 10:06  
90. Michael Belgium ARDOC 10:12  *****
91. bedders United Kingdom MDOC 10:13  
92. pette Finland Kangasala SK 10:20  
93. mindsweeper Norway CSU 10:25  
94. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 10:27  
94. Pardal Finland Lynx 10:27  
96. moumoutte France HVO 10:30  
97. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 10:32  
98. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 10:35  
98. wagner Norway KSOL 10:35  
100. skimber United Kingdom DVO 10:42  
101. offa Sweden Tuna 10:45  
101. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 10:45  
103. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 10:46  
104. fabien Belgium SNO 10:55  
105. Mikael Olofsson Sweden IFK Göteborg 10:56  
106. nilsen Norway Fart OK 11:01  
107. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 11:03  
108. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 11:16  
109. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:18  
110. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 11:20  
111. Kim Calif Norway Gjø- Vard OL 11:35  
112. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 11:36  
113. nilmag Sweden LOK 11:40  
114. Blackburn Finland TP 11:55  
114. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 11:55  
116. Bubi Slovenia OK Azimut 11:56  
117. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 12:05  
118. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 12:07  
119. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 12:11  
120. Sudden Sweden 12:14  
121. benzen Denmark slagelse 12:21  
121. piel France ACA 12:21  
123. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 12:25  
124. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 12:36  
124. Oon_Suomesta Finland Espoon suunta 12:36  
126. arveo Norway Måren OK 12:37  
127. kajari Finland 12:45  
128. Thorne Finland JRV 12:54  
129. chissick Israel Galilee 12:59  
130. Jocke Finland STAR 13:09  
131. yann locatelli France annecy 13:39  
132. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 13:48  
133. kiki France Coatarmor 29 13:50  
134. mongrel New Zealand 14:08  
135. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 14:10  
136. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 14:14  
137. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 14:24  
138. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 14:52  
139. Koen Netherlands 15:01  
140. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 15:21  
141. querem France orientalp 15:31  
142. Pim France HVO 15:55  
143. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:56  *****
144. agustincb Spain Calasparra 16:10  
145. blaireau France 16:15  
146. Anton sjö Sweden stora tuna ik 17:00  
147. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 17:22  
148. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 17:27  
149. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 17:45  
150. mxh Australia PO-A 17:46  
151. lynxet France GO78 18:19  
152. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 19:05  
153. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:21  
154. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 19:27  
155. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 20:05  
156. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 20:40  
157. JDP United States QOC 21:00  
158. UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos 23:33  
159. michelb France MAR.CO. 27:13  
160. flx Netherlands MINOR 32:13  
161. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:56  *****
162. praestholm Denmark ocs 39:47  
163. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:30  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  *****
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Stones Norway Modum OL dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
Jonte. Sweden Ok Tisaren dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
haton Spain Asturias dnf  
lemon Canada Sage dnf  
lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde dnf  
Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if dnf  
Patrick Higgins Ireland QUBOC dnf