Catching Features

Dalethorpe Sprints 2

Open:08:00 Dec 20 2014
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2014
Map:/dalethorpe/events/dalethorpe day 2/day2/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Second event in the series. Sorry about the single trees in the first, that has been fixed. So has the low quality map image, thanks to color. Also does anyone use the control descriptions on the map? e=5m WT=13
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

94 official (+35 reruns) 8 comments

1. OBT France KLS 12:42  *****
2. jean France VSO 12:45  *****
3. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:46  *****
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:49  
5. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 12:52  *****
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:57  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:07  
7. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:07  
9. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:11  
10. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:14  
11. Rulltrappa Sweden 13:16  
12. color Switzerland converter 13:17  
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:23  *****
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:25  
15. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 13:26  
16. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 13:29  
17. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 13:31  
18. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 13:33  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:34  
20. perwhite France KLS 13:36  
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:39  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 13:40  
23. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:41  
24. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:45  
25. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 13:54  
26. teddy Norway KLS 13:55  
27. smed Kenya . 14:12  
28. jeb France VSO 14:15  *****
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 14:24  
30. Niklas Bjarne Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 14:31  
31. EVERTON Brazil COSM 14:32  
32. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 14:33  
33. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:40  *****
34. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 14:46  
35. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 14:57  
36. Ben Sand France viking 14:58  
37. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:59  
38. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 15:01  
39. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 15:14  
39. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 15:14  
41. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:17  
42. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 15:21  
43. Adair MS Brazil CODD 15:22  
44. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 15:33  
45. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 15:40  
46. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 15:42  
47. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 15:50  
48. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 15:52  *****
49. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:04  
50. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 16:27  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:30  
52. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 16:38  *****
53. Trying Sweden 16:41  
54. runit Canada GHO 17:23  
55. aaroj Finland MSP 17:30  
56. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 17:57  
57. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 18:42  
58. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:45  
58. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 18:45  
60. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:30  
61. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 19:40  
62. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 19:55  
63. BB King Sweden ÖOK 20:16  
64. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 20:33  
65. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:40  
66. j-engström Norway OK Orion 20:42  
67. yoman1324 United Kingdom LVO 21:06  
68. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 21:07  
69. Jadir Brazil COC 21:08  
70. BigJohn United States PTOC 22:03  
71. barat France Vélox 22:34  
72. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 22:47  
73. ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK 22:57  
74. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA 23:15  
75. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 23:16  
76. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 23:52  
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:57  *****
78. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 25:27  
79. Xem Belarus BSU OK 25:31  
80. peulopes Portugal ADFA 25:49  
81. SINED France OPA Montigny 25:59  *****
82. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 33:23  
83. Guran Sweden Västerås SOK 38:08  
84. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 65:51  *****
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL dnf