Catching Features

JWOC 2013 Sprint M21

Open:07:00 Jul 23 2013
Close:07:00 Aug 03 2013
Map:/JWOC Sprint 13/events/JWOC Sprint 13/day2/M21 JWOC Sprint.course
Created by:sas
Description:Map from this years JWOC, not 100% up to date, so some changes from the real map, but most of the map and course is original. Some Walls on the map is converted as cliffs and some as walls, depending on the terrain. Black is unpassable, grey is passable
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

175 official (+133 reruns) 35 comments

1. Roman (7) France VSO 19:21  
2. antfor (3) Sweden L-100 IF 19:25  
3. Kipchoge (2) Kenya UCOC 19:27  
4. Klll (3) Denmark neXus OK 19:28  
5. Roman (6) France VSO 19:33  
6. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 19:59  
7. camd (5) New Zealand NWOC 20:10  *****
8. georgG (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:13  
9. smed (2) Kenya . 20:15  
10. Roman (5) France VSO 20:28  
11. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:31  
12. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 20:38  
13. Roman (3) France VSO 20:47  
14. Roman (4) France VSO 20:50  
15. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:55  
15. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:55  
17. NattZebra (4) Sweden GMOK 21:00  
18. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 21:04  
19. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:15  
20. Roman (2) France VSO 21:16  
20. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 21:16  
22. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 21:17  
23. Doyle (2) Australia CHOC 21:18  
24. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 21:22  
25. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:24  
26. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:26  
27. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:34  *****
28. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:38  
29. Hjerrild (2) Denmark neXus OK 21:40  
30. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:42  
31. Matt Stout (3) United States GAOC 21:44  *****
32. smed Kenya . 21:46  
33. camd (4) New Zealand NWOC 21:51  
34. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 21:57  
35. MatissP (4) Latvia OK Meridians 21:58  
36. Martins Platacis (3) Latvia OK Meridians 22:00  
37. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 22:02  
37. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 22:02  
39. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:08  
40. Viktorgu (10) Latvia IKHP 22:09  
41. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:16  
42. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:20  
43. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:24  
44. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 22:33  
45. color (3) Switzerland converter 22:46  
46. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:47  
47. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 22:49  
48. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:54  
49. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:56  
50. Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 22:57  
51. Matiss Platacis (3) Latvia OK Meridians 22:59  
52. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:02  *****
53. ale (2) France france 23:05  
54. Skodak (2) Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:16  
55. Viktorgu (8) Latvia IKHP 23:19  
56. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:24  
57. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 23:28  
58. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 23:30  
58. Forney (3) New Zealand PAPO 23:30  
60. S.Smith (2) New Zealand UCOC 23:31  
61. camd (2) New Zealand NWOC 23:38  
62. Lunkan (3) Sweden OK Orion 23:40  
63. arddu Finland :) 23:52  
64. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:53  
65. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 23:55  
66. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:56  *****
67. Krystof (2) Czech Republic OK Bery 24:04  
68. Doyle Australia CHOC 24:09  *****
69. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 24:13  *****
70. mfg95 (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:17  
71. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:31  
72. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:37  
73. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:39  
74. vsleodiowtwski (2) Germany USV 24:50  *****
75. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:51  
76. Krami (2) Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 24:55  
77. Philip J Fry United Kingdom Planet Express 24:57  *****
78. Mackanramis United States IKHP 25:14  
79. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:21  *****
80. artem Ukraine 25:23  *****
81. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 25:27  
82. Hampus Nyström (2) Sweden IF Hagen 25:37  
83. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:38  
84. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 25:39  
84. Gustav Boquist (2) Sweden IK Uven 25:39  
84. whubsch (2) United States LAOC 25:39  *****
87. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 25:49  
88. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:55  
89. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 25:57  
89. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:57  
91. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 25:58  
91. ueliwerren (2) Switzerland OLG Bern 25:58  *****
93. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:59  
94. Stepan Mudrak (2) Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 26:13  *****
95. Martins Platacis Latvia OK Meridians 26:20  
96. ale France france 26:22  
97. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 26:24  
98. Roman France VSO 26:37  
99. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 26:40  *****
100. macey Australia NCN 26:44  
101. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:46  *****
102. jakoby Austria HSV OL 26:52  
103. kike-o (3) Spain cov 27:00  
104. runit Canada GHO 27:05  
105. Fill (3) Russian Federation O'Belarus 27:15  
106. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:22  *****
107. SG Sweden IF Rigor 27:24  
108. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 27:26  
109. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 27:27  
110. ErikH (2) Sweden Chesthair OK 27:32  
111. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:35  *****
112. Moa Sweden SNO 27:44  
113. Martins Ozolins Latvia OK Meridians 27:47  *****
114. Matt Stout (2) United States GAOC 27:51  
115. gvtoukc France TSN 27:52  
116. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 27:53  
117. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:55  
118. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 28:04  
119. Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:08  *****
120. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 28:11  
121. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 28:13  
122. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 28:21  
123. Funkybank (2) Denmark 28:26  
124. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:28  
125. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 28:33  
126. alistairSP Jamaica 28:34  
127. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:39  *****
128. Ben Sand (2) France viking 29:03  
129. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 29:17  
130. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:27  
131. Zaxar Belarus Azimyt 29:49  
132. Jopo (2) Finland ASKÖ HD 30:09  
133. OliB Switzerland SKOG 30:20  
134. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:29  
134. EVERTON Brazil COSM 30:29  
136. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 30:32  
137. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 30:34  
138. Kasper Dinesen (2) Denmark neXus OK 30:52  
139. Rozhok (2) Belarus O'Belarus 30:56  
140. LukasE (2) Sweden OK Roxen 31:04  
141. Szmulek (2) Poland MlodeOrly 31:06  
142. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O-smol 31:31  
143. oskar jensen Sweden OL-Teamet 32:05  
144. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 32:06  *****
145. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:08  
146. Loserson (4) Czech Republic Born to lose 32:15  
147. Kirill Pivovarov (2) Spain OK Rabonen 32:17  *****
148. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 32:27  
149. Matiss Platacis Latvia OK Meridians 32:57  
150. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:42  
151. Renato Brazil COSC 34:00  *****
152. Barbara Italy 34:12  
153. vsleodiowtwski Germany USV 34:48  
154. Matt Stout United States GAOC 34:53  *****
155. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 34:56  
156. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:06  
157. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 35:12  
157. David G Sweden IKHP 35:12  
159. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 35:34  
160. GudonuS Russian Federation 36:11  
161. Viktorgu (5) Latvia IKHP 36:12  
162. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 36:32  
163. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:03  
164. Cristiano Bosco Vatican City orientisti michelangelo 37:05  *****
165. vertti (2) Finland KangSK 37:41  
166. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 37:51  
167. Kevin S Sweden OK Hammaren 38:17  
168. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 38:33  *****
169. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 38:55  
170. Martina Valisova (2) Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave 39:28  
171. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 39:46  
172. becca (6) New Zealand 39:51  
173. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 41:08  
174. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 41:48  
175. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:59  
176. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 43:24  
177. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 44:03  
178. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 44:25  *****
179. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV (2) Russian Federation 44:35  
180. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 45:23  
181. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 48:38  
182. tommyhayes New Zealand Auckland 49:20  *****
183. joaoferreiramtbo (2) Portugal 50:25  
184. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 50:57  
185. Jadir Brazil COC 51:29  
186. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 52:04  
187. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 52:07  
188. Hanna Boquist (2) Sweden IK Uven 53:55  
189. vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda 63:58  
190. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 65:51  
191. Loserson (3) Czech Republic Born to lose 66:42  
192. MatissP (3) Latvia OK Meridians 68:04  *****
193. Viktorgu (2) Latvia IKHP 71:38  
194. tuhduhvuh (2) Canada EOOC 79:53  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Funkybank Denmark dnf  
nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
x111xx Russian Federation dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
SDWeis Brazil Natura CO dnf  
PaulJensen New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  *****
mam Laos mama dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  *****
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery dnf  *****
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
MatissP Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C dnf  
Forney New Zealand PAPO dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Hannibal Ukraine OK Ravinen dnf  
camd New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  *****
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol dnf  
Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
nrebelo (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Emilmattekalle (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
Fill (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  *****
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
MatissP (2) Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Matiss Platacis (2) Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Martins Platacis (2) Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Asparago Nel Culo (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
kike-o (2) Spain cov dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ura (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Bohumil Stoklasa (2) Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov dnf  
JonJon (2) Denmark Gorm dnf  
Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
becca (2) New Zealand dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
ais (2) United Kingdom syo dnf  
vanbass (2) Bulgaria dnf  
Snuskemomsen (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
VegardGul (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
virre (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Viktorgu (3) Latvia IKHP dnf  
camd (3) New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
DNF (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
becca (3) New Zealand dnf  
jpasturiza (3) Brazil COSAN dnf  
NattZebra (3) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Klll (4) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Viktorgu (4) Latvia IKHP dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (4) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
IvK (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
DNF (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
becca (4) New Zealand dnf  
MatissP (5) Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
becca (5) New Zealand dnf  
Viktorgu (6) Latvia IKHP dnf  
camd (6) New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Viktorgu (7) Latvia IKHP dnf  
Viktorgu (9) Latvia IKHP dnf