Catching Features

[OCAD] Västersjön, night sprint

Open:05:00 Sep 19 2011
Close:05:00 Sep 26 2011
Map:/VästersjönCF/events/VästersjönCF/day1/Death.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Shourt course in south Swedish terrain. Part open beech forest and part spruce forest. Night to make it more challenging. Thx Jukkis for helping with resizing. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

122 official (+28 reruns) 10 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:31  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 11:34  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:35  *****
4. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:40  
5. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:47  
6. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 11:57  
7. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:09  *****
8. Trying (2) Sweden 12:11  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:17  
10. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 12:18  
11. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 12:25  *****
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 12:32  *****
13. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 12:34  *****
14. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 12:36  *****
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:38  
15. jean France VSO 12:38  
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:39  *****
17. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 12:39  
19. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 12:42  
20. LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK 12:43  
20. Jonas MB (2) Norway Nydalens SK 12:43  
22. snakes Seborga snakes 12:44  
23. Hedis Sweden GMOK 12:47  
24. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 12:51  
25. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:52  
26. OBT France KLS 12:56  
27. test2 (2) East Timor test2 12:58  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:00  *****
29. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:01  
30. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 13:04  
31. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:05  
31. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:05  
33. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 13:06  
34. ^ Seychelles ^^ 13:08  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:11  
36. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 13:12  
37. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:13  
38. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 13:17  
39. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 13:20  *****
40. Heggo Sweden OL4 13:22  *****
41. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 13:24  
42. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 13:25  
43. Klll Denmark neXus OK 13:26  
44. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:28  
44. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 13:28  
46. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:32  
46. Eivind Furunes (3) Norway Stjørdals-blink 13:32  
48. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:39  *****
49. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:42  *****
50. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 13:49  
51. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 13:55  
52. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 13:57  *****
53. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 13:58  
54. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 14:01  
54. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:01  
56. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:06  
57. Hannibal (2) Ukraine 14:14  
58. flowerboy (2) Uzbekistan attunda ok 14:15  
59. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 14:17  
60. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 14:19  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:30  *****
62. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 14:34  
63. go straight Austria OCFF 14:40  
64. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 14:49  
65. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:50  
66. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 14:52  
67. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:03  *****
68. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 15:07  
68. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 15:07  *****
70. Trying Sweden 15:15  
71. Ben Sand France viking 15:22  
72. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 15:32  
73. TSvarer (2) Denmark OK Esbjerg 15:33  
74. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 15:34  
75. smed (2) Kenya . 15:48  
76. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 15:49  
77. Sauron (2) New Zealand Gondor 16:04  
78. j-engström Norway OK Orion 16:06  
79. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:07  
80. jeb France VSO 16:13  *****
81. Simon Andersson (2) Sweden Rodhen 16:19  
82. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:26  *****
83. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:27  *****
84. BB King Sweden ÖOK 16:45  
85. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:49  *****
86. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 16:50  
87. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:51  
88. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 16:58  
89. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:59  
90. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 17:01  
91. Hannibal Ukraine 17:25  
92. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 17:36  
93. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:39  
94. Razí (2) Sweden OK Bävern 17:47  
95. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:23  *****
96. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 18:32  
97. conor Ireland CNOC 18:38  
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:56  *****
99. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 19:04  
100. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:32  
101. gvtoukc France TSN 19:38  
102. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 19:46  
103. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 19:53  
104. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 20:06  
105. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 20:40  
106. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:50  
107. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 21:14  
108. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 21:20  
109. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 22:23  
110. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 22:38  
111. TomciO Poland 22:59  
112. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:34  *****
113. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:10  *****
114. Doogi111 France VASCO 26:57  
115. rik Belgium trol 31:24  
116. Map Runner (2) United States OK 32:44  
117. Linus Sweden 33:01  *****
118. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:06  
119. Klfr Sweden 34:22  
120. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 40:23  
121. dmi Ukraine fancy 44:28  
122. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 59:49  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
ale France france dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
sebtorgers Norway Bækkelagets spk dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Eivind Furunes Norway Stjørdals-blink dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
hugol Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
jonassoeby Denmark Hånje OK dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
Mattias K Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
AndreasSundström Sweden Västerås Sok dnf  
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Eivind Furunes (2) Norway Stjørdals-blink dnf  
... (2) Switzerland OK dnf