Catching Features

[OCAD] Mutala West

Open:07:00 Mar 14 2010
Close:07:00 Mar 21 2010
Map:/Mutala West/events/Mutala West/day1/Comp.course
Created by:sas
Description:I saw there wasnt that many good OCADs out here now, so i decided to make a course on one of the maps i had, and i think the map is pretty nice. Not that hard course, but there are still possible to make mistakes.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (53 votes)

Results

202 official (+71 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:11  
2. Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer 17:27  
3. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 17:30  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:41  
5. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 17:49  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:57  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:01  
8. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 18:03  
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:04  *****
10. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:12  *****
11. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 18:15  
11. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:15  
13. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:19  
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:19  *****
shoukdn't run anymore tonight nice map and a very good desicion, if you've got a nice conversion. do the comps!
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:20  
Hard to navigate, seemed to end up in every possible green area
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:32  
17. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:36  
18. Johanr Sweden GMOK 18:44  
19. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 19:05  *****
20. Théo France Annecy SO 19:06  
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:13  
21. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:13  *****
23. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:16  *****
24. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:27  
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:33  *****
Very nice and fun!
25. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:33  
27. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 19:35  
28. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:37  
29. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 19:38  
29. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 19:38  
31. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 19:39  *****
31. Jochen (2) Sweden GMOK 19:39  
33. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 19:43  *****
Quite different. Nice map.
34. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 19:44  
35. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 19:45  *****
.
35. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:45  *****
37. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 19:49  
38. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:50  
39. MH Norway NTNUI 19:52  
40. beeker New Zealand papo 19:53  
41. Charly Boichut France 19:56  
42. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:58  
43. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 20:00  *****
44. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:01  
45. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:03  
45. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:03  
47. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:05  
48. Julien_ (2) France COTS 20:09  
49. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 20:11  *****
49. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 20:11  *****
49. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:11  
52. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:13  
53. Ours du 69 France JOG 20:17  
54. Charles_I (2) Sweden OK Linne 20:19  
55. lucasbasset France OK Linné 20:21  
56. Ben Sand France viking 20:22  
56. rowan Britain CF 20:22  
58. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:23  
59. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:24  
60. David Mats Karlsson Sweden OK Bingo 20:30  
61. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:35  *****
62. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 20:36  
Messy
63. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:41  
64. test2 (2) East Timor test2 20:43  
65. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:46  
65. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 20:46  
67. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:48  
68. BeN'O France COCS 20:53  *****
Nice !
69. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 21:00  *****
Grr computer probs ( couldn't see the map in the beginning) Nice map!
69. smed Kenya . 21:00  *****
71. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 21:06  *****
great terrain :)
72. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:10  
73. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 21:11  
74. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 21:15  
75. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:16  
76. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 21:17  
ahhrg, muetala in my <3 oldschool:D Mp memories.
77. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:25  
78. OBT France KLS 21:26  
78. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 21:26  
80. Andreu Spain colivenc 21:27  
81. MatteA (2) Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 21:30  
82. jolly rogers Australia 21:33  
good map, boring course
83. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:34  *****
83. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 21:34  
85. SV Finland VaHa 21:37  
86. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 21:41  
87. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 21:42  *****
Where's the map from?
88. thiago (2) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:43  
89. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 21:44  
90. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:50  
90. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 21:50  
90. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:50  
93. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 21:52  
94. Val (2) France Orient'alp 21:54  
95. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 21:55  
96. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:57  *****
97. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 22:05  
98. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 22:06  
99. jeb France VSO 22:10  
100. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 22:12  
100. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 22:12  
102. Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK 22:14  
103. Ben Sand (2) France viking 22:18  
104. matthias bryner (2) Switzerland OLK Argus 22:21  
105. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 22:22  *****
106. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 22:41  
107. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:44  *****
fuck. nice surprised at result, thought i was way worse :P
107. wejo Sweden Småland 22:44  *****
109. Pardal Finland Lynx 22:47  
110. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:49  
111. Jochen Sweden GMOK 22:50  
112. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 22:54  
113. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 22:57  
114. Trying Sweden 23:02  
115. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 23:10  *****
g
116. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 23:22  
117. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 23:23  *****
118. gvtoukc France TSN 23:27  
119. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:31  
120. BLegg United States ORCA 23:36  
Tough - fun.
121. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:40  *****
122. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:45  
123. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 23:53  
124. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 24:00  
125. olive France esat 24:06  
126. Zdenal (2) Czech Republic TBM 24:07  
127. Segisteg Sweden 24:15  
128. BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK 24:17  
129. JH Finland MS Parma 24:26  
129. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 24:26  
129. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 24:26  
132. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 24:29  
133. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 24:33  
134. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:39  
135. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 24:49  *****
fucking 6th control, lost 5,5 min...
136. Blomerik England OAS 24:54  
137. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 24:55  
138. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 24:56  
139. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 25:21  
140. samus Croatia hoka hei 25:25  
141. magjoh (2) Canada GVOC 25:58  
142. Thor_Norskov (2) Denmark OK_Ost 26:00  
143. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 26:02  
144. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 26:06  
145. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:22  
146. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:36  
147. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 26:37  *****
147. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 26:37  *****
149. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:42  
150. Lasse skare Therkildsen (2) Denmark OK-HTF 26:53  
151. JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok 26:57  
152. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:05  *****
Very nice
153. Högis (2) Sweden OK Räven 27:06  
154. cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC 27:11  
155. Luis Martin Spain Toledo-o 27:19  
156. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 27:20  
157. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 27:24  
158. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:32  
159. Anton Backlund Sweden Säterbygdens OK 27:33  
160. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 27:43  
161. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 27:50  
161. Bejmarn (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:50  *****
163. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 27:51  
164. Storesandgubben Norway Express 28:05  *****
165. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 28:10  *****
166. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 28:16  
167. Hulda (2) Sweden OM Orion 28:23  
168. songrunner United States OLOU 28:44  
169. Joel Sweden SOK68 29:02  *****
170. Elina Sweden 29:03  
171. Klasse Sweden SOK 29:04  
171. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 29:04  
171. Linus Landergren (2) Sweden Hestra if 29:04  
174. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 29:08  
175. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 29:27  
176. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 29:36  
177. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 29:39  
178. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 29:42  
179. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:08  *****
180. Zony Sweden Täby OK 30:10  
181. SERG (2) Russian Federation 30:15  
182. Brian (2) England HALO 30:18  *****
nice!
183. AlanP (4) France Annecy SO 30:39  
184. Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 30:45  
185. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 30:55  
186. R. FERRA Spain LORCA-O 31:19  *****
187. Elena Isaikina Russian Federation ELDIN 31:36  *****
188. Tiago Martins Aires (2) Portugal Gafanhori 32:05  
189. piel France ACA 32:28  *****
190. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 32:35  
191. AlanP (7) France Annecy SO 32:49  
192. AlanP (8) France Annecy SO 33:51  
193. Victor Bergstrand (4) Sweden Motala AIF OL 34:37  
194. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 34:44  
195. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 34:50  *****
196. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 34:55  *****
197. Linus (2) Sweden 35:15  
198. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 35:36  *****
199. Gosha18 France VHSO 35:46  
200. honzau United States SDO 35:53  
201. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 36:09  *****
202. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 36:50  
203. MagnusIrestig (2) Sweden Stigfinnarna 37:10  
204. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 38:09  *****
205. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 38:49  
206. Ura Russian Federation 39:17  *****
Very very cool map! Wonderful forest. Thanks!
207. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 39:47  
208. mjh Australia PO-A 39:51  
209. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 40:24  
210. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 40:25  
211. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 40:42  
212. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 42:31  
213. Dante Kind (2) Sweden TMOK 43:15  *****
214. faure gwenael France CROCO 46:39  *****
215. Wind Runner (3) Canada FWOC 47:59  
216. Elisabet Mauritius IFK 50:24  
217. Kati Tamm Estonia Keila Kased 51:03  
218. petrocki Hungary Hód-Mentor SE 54:03  
219. AlanP France Annecy SO 56:35  
220. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 58:15  
221. Boris Uruguay OCOC 59:20  
222. GetLost (2) Belgium Trol 64:19  *****
223. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 66:57  
224. Egon (2) Denmark Snab 68:13  
225. Egon (4) Denmark Snab 69:22  
226. Lauris France orienta'pic 72:29  
227. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 74:23  
228. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 85:04  
229. Anders Olsson (2) Sweden Gävle 112:19  
Wind Runner Canada FWOC dnf  
controls not working - could not see map !!
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  *****
Not my type of map... Got stuck in a cliff after missing like 3 minutes
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
keyboard wotldnt work...wasnt able to see map
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Albin Månsson Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Egon Denmark Snab dnf  
Angela Harrison Bolivia dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  *****
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  *****
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Wind Runner (2) Canada FWOC dnf  
No map again !!!!!
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
Jan Petržela (2) Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (2) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Angela Harrison (2) Bolivia dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Kur-BR (2) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Andrea Balakova (2) Canada GVOC dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (3) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Angela Harrison (3) Bolivia dnf  
Egon (3) Denmark Snab dnf  
AlanP (3) France Annecy SO dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (5) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
AlanP (5) France Annecy SO dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (6) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
AlanP (6) France Annecy SO dnf