Catching Features

[ROCAD] Ardwane (day)

Open:07:00 Jul 17 2009
Close:07:45 Aug 02 2009
Map:/090627_rocad_2/events/090627_rocad_2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:Same map as last night comp. All cliffs passable. WT 28 ? If you run fast, maybe it won't rain ... glhf
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

88 official (+46 reruns) 11 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:47  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 29:53  
3. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:28  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:38  *****
5. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:53  *****
6. Jukkis Finland Classico 32:06  *****
7. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 32:32  
8. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 32:57  
9. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 33:06  
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 33:13  
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:02  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:59  
13. Axwell FIAV O^2 36:21  *****
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 36:52  *****
15. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 37:36  
16. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 38:53  
17. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 38:58  
18. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 39:08  
19. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 39:33  
20. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:50  *****
21. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 40:16  
22. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 40:22  *****
23. Eirik Norway NTNUI 40:55  *****
24. MH Denmark NTNUI 41:31  
25. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 41:40  
26. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 41:46  *****
27. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:58  
28. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 42:17  
29. Vladimir Suckmadick Russian Federation Vampire OC 42:50  *****
29. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 42:50  
31. Moa Sweden Haninge SOK 44:27  
32. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 45:33  
33. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 45:44  
34. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 46:26  
35. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 46:57  
36. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 47:03  
37. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 47:13  
38. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 47:25  
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 49:03  
40. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 49:09  
41. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 50:33  
42. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 50:54  
43. jeb France VSO 51:22  
44. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 52:09  
45. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 52:15  
46. Randoom Australia AUstralia 52:30  
47. honzau United States SDO 52:34  *****
48. stevegregg United States BAOC 52:54  
49. JH Finland MS Parma 55:05  *****
50. SV Finland VaHa 55:28  
51. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 56:43  
52. LSV Ukraine O-club 59:34  
53. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 60:58  
54. Akva Ukraine Odessa 62:45  
55. Slowfox Sweden 63:39  
56. Slavka Ukraine 64:50  
57. aallas Finland HS 66:20  
58. BB King Sweden ÖOK 68:02  
59. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 70:13  
60. Sylvain Emo France COBS 74:47  *****
61. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 89:35  *****
62. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 105:18  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Suistuminen France TAD dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
OBT France JOG dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
BeN'O France EMHM dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
annton Sweden stora tuna ok dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf