Catching Features

Koitiata Tribute Series 1

Open:21:00 Jun 22 2009
Close:21:00 Jul 07 2009
Map:/Koitiata1/events/Koitiata1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:A tour through a now non-existant map, used for various NZ champs and WMOC 2000. Course is quite easy, I am going from worst part to best part. WT-27mins. Please comment on conversion! Good luck! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

157 official (+30 reruns) 17 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 27:00  *****
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 27:05  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:13  *****
3. Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 27:13  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:19  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:22  *****
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:26  *****
8. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 27:29  
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:37  *****
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 27:42  
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:48  
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:58  *****
13. Captain Quark (3) New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:16  
13. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:16  
15. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:18  *****
16. OBT France KLS 28:21  *****
17. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:23  
18. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:39  *****
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:43  
20. Fredde Sweden nxtg 28:45  *****
21. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 28:47  
22. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:53  
22. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:53  
24. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 28:56  
25. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 28:58  *****
25. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 28:58  *****
27. OK (2) South Africa O 29:03  
28. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:04  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:24  
30. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 29:26  
31. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:27  
32. beeker New Zealand papo 29:30  *****
33. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 29:32  
34. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:46  
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:46  
36. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 29:55  
36. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:55  
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:00  *****
39. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 30:15  
40. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 30:19  
40. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 30:19  
42. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:28  
43. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 30:40  
44. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 30:47  
45. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 30:49  
46. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 30:51  
47. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:54  
48. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 30:58  
49. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 31:16  
49. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 31:16  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:17  
51. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 31:17  
53. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 31:19  *****
54. SV Finland VaHa 31:34  *****
55. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 31:40  *****
55. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 31:40  
57. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 31:43  *****
58. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 31:47  
59. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 31:59  
60. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 32:01  
61. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 32:02  
62. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:03  
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:09  
64. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 32:11  
65. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 32:13  
66. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 32:21  
67. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 32:24  
67. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 32:24  
69. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 32:26  
70. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 32:41  
71. MH Norway NTNUI 32:42  
72. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 32:47  
73. jeb France VSO 32:56  *****
73. samus Croatia hoka hei 32:56  
75. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 32:59  
76. françoisjoly France TAD 33:05  
76. Trying Sweden 33:05  
78. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 33:12  
79. Thorne Finland JRV 33:13  
80. eickhoff (2) Sweden GMOK 33:21  
81. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:24  
82. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 33:28  
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:32  
84. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 33:53  
85. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:56  
86. JH (2) Finland MS Parma 34:09  *****
87. Jocke78 Sweden 34:12  
88. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:13  
89. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 34:16  *****
90. Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK 34:23  
91. manuel Spain ALCON 34:29  
92. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 34:35  *****
93. Rischmal (2) Germany ASG 34:39  
94. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 34:51  
95. Slava Druzhinin (3) Ukraine Kiev 34:53  
96. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 35:05  
97. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 35:07  
98. honzau United States SDO 35:13  *****
99. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:22  
100. BeN'O France COCS 35:31  *****
101. gvtoukc France TSN 35:43  
102. gab France vhso 35:50  
103. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 36:03  
104. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 36:11  
105. BB King Sweden ÖOK 36:18  
106. offa Sweden Tuna 36:19  *****
107. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 36:33  
107. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:33  
109. nacho rubio (2) Spain ALCON 36:35  
110. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 37:01  *****
111. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 37:11  
112. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 37:24  *****
113. pedrosuch Brazil coga 37:35  
114. Randoom Australia AUstralia 37:52  
115. ais United Kingdom syo 37:55  *****
116. Slava Druzhinin (2) Ukraine Kiev 37:56  
117. Val France Orient'alp 38:58  
118. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 39:25  
119. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 39:31  
120. peterle Germany Semper O 39:38  *****
121. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 39:50  
122. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 40:17  
123. Shipxc United States DVOA 40:18  
123. wejo Sweden Småland 40:18  *****
125. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 40:19  
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:44  
127. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 41:11  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:22  
129. Mikko Finland 41:28  
130. LSV Ukraine O-club 42:09  
131. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:40  
132. Jula New Zealand OHV 42:55  
133. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 43:02  
134. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:59  
135. Christian PD (2) Denmark Herning OK 44:10  
136. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 44:21  
137. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 44:23  
138. Linus Sweden 45:24  *****
139. Matt Whipple England SOC 45:39  
140. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 47:49  
141. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 48:55  
142. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 49:54  
143. MishaMatveev United States QOC 50:48  
144. Storesandgubben Norway Express 51:11  
145. bminot (2) France alco 52:28  
146. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 55:43  
147. Christopher Norway OK Moss 56:32  *****
148. David G Sweden IKHP 60:17  
149. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 60:58  
150. Steve Smith United States BAOC 61:21  
151. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 61:30  
152. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 64:53  
153. annton Sweden stora tuna ok 66:14  
154. tichym Czech Republic tjh 68:44  
155. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 69:40  
156. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 69:43  
157. AYZ (2) Canada FWOC 72:46  
158. Kristaps Kalnins Latvia Induvidual 74:23  
159. Tobbemannen Sweden OK Tyr 76:25  
160. fele Austria fele 83:03  
161. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 95:00  
162. Bladeri (2) Switzerland 96:43  
163. cwgray United States UNO 107:15  
164. Ura Russian Federation 130:47  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
BlueKenny Norway Fana IL dnf  
Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
AYZ Canada FWOC dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg (2) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Tobbemannen (2) Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
ChristianB (2) Switzerland dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Tobbemannen (3) Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf