Catching Features

[Fantasy] Alvora Sprint

Open:08:00 Jun 04 2009
Close:08:00 Jun 19 2009
Map:/Alvore/events/Alvore Sprint Race/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:ais
Description:Fantasy Sprint race. WT Sub 15. My PB for the course is 14:59! Please comment. Contours and micro RC
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

187 official (+39 reruns) 15 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:13  *****
2. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 14:20  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:41  
3. Sami Norway Freidig 14:41  *****
5. smed Kenya . 14:44  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:45  
7. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:58  
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:04  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:16  
10. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:17  
11. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:27  *****
11. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:27  
13. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:35  
13. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 15:35  *****
15. offa Sweden Tuna 15:46  *****
16. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 15:47  
17. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 15:48  
18. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:56  
19. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 16:03  *****
20. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 16:04  
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:05  
21. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:05  
23. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:08  
24. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:11  
25. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 16:13  
25. Romeo Canada Vico 16:13  
27. MH Norway NTNUI 16:14  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:16  
28. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 16:16  
30. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 16:18  
31. jacks Sweden GMOK 16:21  
32. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 16:25  
33. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 16:30  *****
34. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 16:32  
35. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 16:34  *****
36. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 16:36  
37. anderfo Norway NTNUI 16:37  
38. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 16:41  
39. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 16:43  
39. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 16:43  
41. gvtoukc France TSN 16:53  
42. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 17:00  
43. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 17:02  
44. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 17:05  
45. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:07  *****
46. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 17:08  *****
47. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 17:16  
48. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:18  
49. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 17:21  
50. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 17:28  
51. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 17:31  *****
52. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 17:33  
53. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 17:37  *****
54. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 17:42  
55. ittam Sweden IKHP 17:43  
56. Forney New Zealand PAPO 17:46  *****
57. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 17:50  
58. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:55  *****
59. rowan Britain CF 18:02  
60. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 18:04  
61. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:15  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:18  
63. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 18:27  
64. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 18:30  *****
65. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 18:49  
66. jeb France VSO 18:50  
67. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:52  
68. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 18:54  
69. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:57  
70. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 19:04  
71. BS Denmark Horsens OK 19:06  
72. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 19:07  *****
73. honzau United States SDO 19:10  
74. Mikko Finland 19:13  
75. Ged Ireland 3ROC 19:19  
76. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 19:33  
77. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 19:38  
78. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 19:41  
79. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 19:45  
80. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 19:47  *****
80. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 19:47  
82. Jonte Sweden GMOK 19:55  
83. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 19:57  
84. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:06  *****
85. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 20:22  
86. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 20:39  
87. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 20:47  
88. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 20:51  
89. GauNas Norway LOL 21:10  
90. beeker New Zealand papo 21:19  *****
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:34  
92. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 21:37  
93. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:39  
94. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 21:52  
95. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 21:57  
96. Moa Sweden SNO 22:24  
97. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:00  *****
97. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:00  
99. LSV Ukraine O-club 23:15  
100. flash New Zealand nz 23:22  
101. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:26  
102. GAndrey Brazil COGA 23:49  
103. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 23:50  
104. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:16  
105. wejo Sweden Småland 24:20  *****
106. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:21  
107. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 24:27  
108. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 24:32  
109. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 25:07  
110. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 25:34  
111. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 25:35  
112. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 26:12  
113. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 26:30  
114. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:57  
115. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:33  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 27:42  
117. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 28:09  
118. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:15  
119. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 28:30  
120. Storesandgubben Norway Express 28:41  
121. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 28:49  
122. Xag France TSN83 28:53  
123. JDiesal New Zealand CMOC 29:27  
124. Trying Sweden 29:40  
125. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 29:53  
126. Linus Sweden 31:06  *****
126. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 31:06  
128. Nilseman Sweden waxholmok 32:26  *****
129. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:47  
130. Manasssek Czech Republic SOOB Spartak Rychnov 33:06  
131. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 34:03  
132. BlackMamba South Africa RACO 34:50  
133. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 36:16  
134. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 39:05  
135. àëåêñàíäð Russian Federation êîíòóð 39:58  
136. ccsm Sri Lanka drongo 45:28  
137. Donald Duck Australia ALT 50:02  
138. Siljee Norway Raumar 60:31  
139. petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 66:53  
140. bun Australia AO 76:48  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
EBuckley United States SLOC dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
tobb1 Norway B_OI dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
Georgia New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Bouba Finland dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Gleb Prokoview Russian Federation Horoshewo dnf  
Vili Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Engel Sweden Hässleholms ok dnf  
Silje Uhlen Maurset Norway Ås-UMB Orientering dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf