Catching Features

[World Cup] Saskatchewan

Open:07:00 Apr 07 2009
Close:07:00 Apr 14 2009
Map:/Saskatchewan enlarged2/events/Saskatchewan enlarged2/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:The same map as the public race, with some changes (area size, contour interval, pit depth etc). Course is a kinda tricky middle with micro rcs everywhere. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

125 official (+37 reruns) 17 comments

1. Jukkis Finland Classico 14:18  *****
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:19  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:20  *****
4. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:37  *****
5. Axwell FIAV O^2 14:50  
6. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:51  *****
7. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:52  *****
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:54  
9. sparven Sweden IKHP 14:58  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:01  
11. M.Kietis Latvia Riga 15:04  
12. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:15  *****
13. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:21  
14. R Anderson Canada GMOK 15:22  *****
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:23  *****
16. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:29  
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:29  
18. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:30  *****
19. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 15:31  
20. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:32  
21. Aakoo Finland 15:36  
22. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 15:41  *****
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:43  
24. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:55  
25. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 16:01  
26. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:02  
26. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:02  
28. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:04  
29. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 16:17  
30. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:20  
31. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 16:28  
32. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 16:29  *****
33. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:42  *****
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:43  *****
35. JH Finland MS Parma 16:49  *****
35. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 16:49  
37. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 16:51  
38. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:54  *****
39. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 17:00  
40. Blackburn Finland TP 17:02  
41. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 17:03  *****
42. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 17:06  
43. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 17:21  
44. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 17:32  
45. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 17:33  
46. jacks Sweden GMOK 17:34  
47. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 17:44  *****
48. SV Finland VaHa 17:46  
49. Ben Sand France viking 17:49  
50. gvtoukc France TSN 17:55  *****
51. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 17:56  
52. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:03  
53. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:05  *****
54. Daniels Sweden OL4 18:20  
55. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 18:25  *****
56. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:32  
57. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:46  *****
57. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:46  
59. jeb France VSO 18:52  
60. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:56  
61. offa Sweden Tuna 19:03  *****
62. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:06  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:17  *****
64. sas Norway n/a 19:18  
65. anderfo Norway NTNUI 19:28  
66. honzau United States SDO 19:35  *****
67. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 19:51  
68. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 20:05  
69. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:08  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:14  
71. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 20:31  
72. Tobbeost Sweden IK Ymer 20:50  
73. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:29  
74. kajari Finland 21:31  
75. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Halden SK 21:44  
76. ewhite United States O-Utah 21:52  
77. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 21:55  
78. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:03  *****
79. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 22:22  
80. Mikko Finland 22:31  
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:00  
82. SERG Russian Federation 23:03  
83. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 23:38  
84. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 25:10  
85. Jonte Sweden GMOK 25:13  *****
86. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:13  
87. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 26:46  
88. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 27:58  *****
89. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 28:54  
90. Angela Forseille Canada 29:48  
91. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 30:12  
92. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 30:28  *****
93. Slowfox Sweden 30:56  
94. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 31:02  
95. Linus Sweden 31:27  
96. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 36:47  
97. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 38:04  
98. Moren-o Spain ALCON 38:09  
99. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 42:05  
100. BB King Sweden ÖOK 43:45  
101. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 65:40  
102. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 71:14  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
oltompa Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  *****
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
*F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Lynsol Norway Nydalen SK dnf