Catching Features

[World Cup]Saskatchewan (Public)

Open:07:00 Apr 07 2009
Close:07:00 Apr 14 2009
Map:/Saskatchewan/events/Saskatchewan/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Tried out the technique Offa used. Not in series. Think it went pretty good, except i forgot to NOT change dephts in the pits, so they are very deep. Anyway, another - better - conversion on this map will come and be included in the series. E
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

156 official (+58 reruns) 19 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:25  *****
2. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:29  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:38  *****
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:55  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:57  
6. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:59  *****
7. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:13  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:21  
9. Aakoo Finland 18:49  
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:00  *****
11. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:09  *****
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:16  
13. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:18  *****
13. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 19:18  *****
15. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:28  
16. SV Finland VaHa 19:32  
17. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 19:37  
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:44  
19. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:48  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:04  
21. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:14  *****
22. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 20:22  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:24  
24. sas Norway n/a 20:32  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:56  
26. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:05  
27. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 21:19  
28. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:32  
29. Eirik Norway NTNUI 21:36  
30. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 21:40  *****
31. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:08  *****
32. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:15  
33. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 22:40  
34. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:07  *****
35. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:12  
36. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 23:18  
37. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:24  
38. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 23:37  
39. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 23:52  *****
40. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 23:56  
41. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:23  
42. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:27  
43. gvtoukc France TSN 25:36  
44. honzau United States SDO 25:38  *****
45. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 25:58  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:05  *****
47. jacks Sweden GMOK 26:08  
48. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 26:25  
49. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:29  *****
50. Ben Sand France viking 26:33  
51. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:40  *****
52. Blackburn Finland TP 27:24  
53. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 27:36  
54. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 27:40  
55. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 27:50  *****
56. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 27:55  
57. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 27:59  
58. anderfo Norway NTNUI 28:00  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:16  
60. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:25  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:26  *****
62. kajari Finland 28:29  
63. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:32  *****
64. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:42  
65. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 29:06  
66. wejo Sweden Småland 29:17  *****
67. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 29:24  
68. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 29:48  
69. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 29:51  
70. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 30:19  *****
71. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 31:00  
72. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 31:07  
73. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 31:17  
74. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 31:32  
75. gab France vhso 32:07  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:07  
77. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 33:13  
78. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:12  
79. ewhite United States O-Utah 34:54  
80. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 35:10  
81. JH Finland MS Parma 36:01  *****
82. BB King Sweden ÖOK 37:25  
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:07  
84. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 38:23  *****
85. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 39:08  
86. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 39:09  *****
87. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 41:01  *****
88. offa Sweden Tuna 44:23  *****
89. Spiffa Sweden GMOK 44:34  
90. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 45:27  *****
91. Linus Sweden 46:43  
92. Angela Forseille Canada 48:26  
93. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:46  
94. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 50:31  
95. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 50:38  
96. Steve Smith United States BAOC 51:59  
97. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 55:18  
98. Bomuckledi Australia Australopers 55:59  
99. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 60:52  
100. O-Outan France Thai'O 62:31  *****
101. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 62:41  
102. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 71:48  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Renaudhvo France HVO dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
wolfi Austria WAT dnf  
Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
oltompa Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
flash New Zealand nz dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Archonte France RAID-UP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering dnf  
Anna Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau dnf  
Tobbeost Sweden IK Ymer dnf