Catching Features

Vildmarken

Open:08:00 Apr 06 2009
Close:08:00 Apr 13 2009
Map:/Vildmarken/events/Vildmarken/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Axwell
Description:Middle, almost everything is contours and rocks. Control description is probably faulty. But you will hopefully understand what i ment. No hitting trees (i think). Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

143 official (+44 reruns) 13 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:16  *****
2. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:29  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:36  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:40  *****
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:48  *****
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:58  *****
7. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:02  *****
8. Jukkis Finland Classico 18:06  
8. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 18:06  
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:13  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:17  
12. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:24  *****
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:24  
14. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:26  
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:31  *****
16. sas Norway n/a 18:35  *****
17. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:41  *****
18. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 18:42  *****
19. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 18:48  *****
19. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:48  *****
19. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:48  
22. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 18:52  
23. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:53  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:58  *****
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:05  *****
26. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 19:06  
27. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:08  *****
28. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:13  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:14  *****
30. Blackburn Finland TP 19:16  
31. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 19:22  
32. jacks Sweden GMOK 19:25  
33. Daniels Sweden OL4 19:29  
34. M.Kietis Latvia Riga 19:30  
35. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 19:32  
36. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:35  
37. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:37  
38. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:44  
39. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:45  
40. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 19:53  
41. Ben Sand France viking 19:56  
42. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 20:00  
43. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:01  
44. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 20:08  
45. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 20:10  
46. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 20:12  
47. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 20:17  
48. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 20:18  
49. Slowfox Sweden 20:52  
50. jeb France VSO 21:04  
51. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 21:21  *****
52. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 21:22  
53. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:29  *****
54. JH Finland MS Parma 21:34  *****
55. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:35  
56. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:37  *****
57. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:43  
58. SV Finland VaHa 21:52  
59. Johanr Sweden GMOK 22:02  
60. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 22:28  *****
60. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 22:28  *****
62. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 22:31  
63. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 23:08  
64. offa Sweden Tuna 23:21  *****
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:22  *****
66. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 23:24  
67. honzau United States SDO 23:49  *****
68. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 23:50  
69. anderfo Norway NTNUI 24:03  *****
70. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 24:07  
71. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:13  
72. kajari Finland 24:16  
73. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 24:19  *****
74. wejo Sweden Småland 24:33  *****
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:36  *****
76. Bibilion France Lyon 24:45  
77. Jonte Sweden GMOK 24:46  *****
78. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 25:00  
79. Mitsku Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 25:12  *****
80. Jaunis Finland OK77 25:19  
81. William Sweden Saik 25:24  
81. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 25:24  
83. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 25:51  
84. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 26:16  
85. Mikko Finland 26:31  *****
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:27  
87. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 27:29  
88. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 28:02  
89. Linus Sweden 29:17  
90. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 29:56  *****
91. HV Finland TP 30:28  *****
92. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 30:38  
93. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 31:41  
94. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 32:04  *****
95. freddyg Togo guy 32:39  
96. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 33:28  
97. BB King Sweden ÖOK 33:54  
98. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 34:04  
99. Harrison McCartney United Kingdom OD 35:25  
100. Rene K Denmark AOK 35:55  
101. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 37:59  
102. Spiffa Sweden GMOK 38:50  
103. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 39:30  
104. halvste Norway ÅS-UMB Orientering 40:46  
105. MishaMatveev United States QOC 41:28  
106. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 44:50  
107. ewhite United States O-Utah 48:25  
108. gvtoukc France TSN 49:49  
109. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 54:38  
110. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 55:54  
111. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 63:44  
112. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 80:25  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
àëåêñàíäð Russian Federation êîíòóð dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Matte 15 Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf  
Xag France TSN83 dnf  
Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Ace Cold Hellström Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Tobbeost Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Halden SK dnf