Catching Features

[World Cup] Ilulissat

Open:07:00 Apr 06 2009
Close:06:45 Apr 23 2009
Map:/Ilulissat/events/Ilulissat/day1/Long.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:It's spring on Greenland. Some ponds, those of wich are passable, are frozen, the others are neither frozen nor passable. The course is pretty easy due to the terrain, I guess it's harder irl. Long. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (53 votes)

Results

172 official (+47 reruns) 24 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:45  
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:52  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:01  *****
4. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 30:06  *****
4. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:06  *****
6. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 30:23  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:26  
8. Fredde Sweden nxtg 30:34  *****
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:36  *****
10. Jukkis Finland Classico 30:38  *****
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:39  *****
12. Axwell FIAV O^2 30:43  *****
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:44  *****
14. beeker New Zealand papo 30:50  *****
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 31:00  
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:04  
17. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:06  
17. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:06  *****
19. Aakoo Finland 31:10  
20. Daniels Sweden OL4 31:38  
21. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 31:44  
21. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 31:44  
23. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 31:45  
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 31:47  
25. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 31:51  
26. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 31:58  
27. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 32:03  
27. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 32:03  
29. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 32:05  
30. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 32:07  
31. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:09  *****
32. Johanr Sweden GMOK 32:16  
32. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:16  
32. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 32:16  
35. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 32:17  
36. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 32:21  
37. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 32:25  *****
37. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 32:25  
39. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 32:29  *****
40. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 32:30  *****
41. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 32:31  *****
42. Thorne Finland JRV 32:32  
43. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 32:33  
44. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 32:45  
44. jacks Sweden GMOK 32:45  
46. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 32:46  
47. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 32:52  
48. sparven Sweden IKHP 33:03  
49. sas Norway n/a 33:11  *****
50. SV Finland VaHa 33:20  
51. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 33:29  *****
52. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 33:35  
53. M.Kietis Latvia Riga 33:38  
54. samus Croatia hoka hei 33:44  
55. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:45  
55. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 33:45  
57. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 33:48  *****
58. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 33:55  *****
59. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 34:34  
60. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 34:46  *****
61. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 34:47  
61. Forney New Zealand PAPO 34:47  *****
63. Ben Sand France viking 34:53  
64. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 35:03  
65. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:11  
66. ittam Sweden IKHP 35:17  
67. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 35:21  *****
67. Blackburn Finland TP 35:21  
69. MH Denmark NTNUI 35:24  
70. William Sweden Saik 35:26  
71. offa Sweden Tuna 35:27  *****
72. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 35:31  
73. hea Sweden VBOL 35:36  *****
74. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 35:46  *****
75. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 35:48  *****
76. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 35:54  *****
77. JH Finland MS Parma 35:55  *****
77. Fiach O'Rourke Ireland Fingal 35:55  *****
79. color Switzerland converter 35:58  
80. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 36:01  *****
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:01  
82. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 36:05  
82. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 36:05  
84. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 36:07  
85. Mikko Finland 36:23  
86. jeb France VSO 36:51  *****
86. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 36:51  
88. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 36:54  
89. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:55  
90. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 36:59  
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:00  *****
92. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 37:06  *****
93. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 37:29  
94. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 37:33  
95. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:43  
96. anderfo Norway NTNUI 37:53  *****
97. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 37:54  
98. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 37:59  
99. gvtoukc France TSN 38:08  *****
100. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 38:09  
101. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 38:47  *****
102. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 38:49  
103. Jonte Sweden GMOK 39:03  *****
104. dre Belgium trol 39:13  *****
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 39:38  *****
106. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 40:19  
107. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 40:43  
108. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 41:01  
109. sten Sweden OK Roxen 41:07  
110. kajari Finland 41:10  
111. Mitsku Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 41:40  *****
112. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 41:52  
113. blagul Sweden SMOL 42:24  
114. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 42:36  
115. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 43:04  *****
116. SERG Russian Federation 43:09  
117. ais United Kingdom syo 43:11  *****
118. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 43:16  
119. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 43:17  *****
120. Sylvain Emo France COBS 43:18  
121. Slowfox Sweden 43:22  
122. Matt Whipple England SOC 43:36  
123. greenbob Scotland Clyde 44:06  
124. fiachorourke Ireland Goteborg Majorna 44:18  *****
125. ewhite United States O-Utah 44:32  
126. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 44:51  
127. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 44:52  
128. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 46:22  
129. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 47:11  
130. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 47:43  
131. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:17  
132. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 48:26  
133. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 48:46  
134. Ged Ireland 3ROC 48:58  
135. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 49:00  
136. BB King Sweden ÖOK 49:29  
137. mjh Australia PO-A 50:13  *****
138. honzau United States SDO 50:37  *****
139. Tomatfisk Sweden GMOK 50:57  
140. Outlander Ireland GEN 52:05  
141. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 54:11  
142. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 55:11  
143. Storesandgubben Norway Express 55:24  
144. Jerem France 57RA 55:37  
145. Linus Sweden 56:02  *****
146. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 56:42  
147. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Halden SK 59:03  
148. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 62:39  
149. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 63:02  
150. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 64:38  
151. MishaMatveev United States QOC 64:55  
152. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 65:16  
153. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 76:05  
154. michelb France MAR.CO. 92:01  
155. malcpat Scotland clyde 100:55  
156. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 129:12  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
àëåêñàíäð Russian Federation êîíòóð dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf  
robert erber Austria OK Gittis Klosterneuburg dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf