Catching Features

Short O-course

Open:08:00 Dec 17 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 24 2008
Map:/rnd-0jhj0e80sgrrrrrrhh0604rroarrrrrr1auj9e8/events/Boston/day1/Course00.course
Created by:---
Description:My first competition, enjoy!
Avg Rating:2.9 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

131 official (+18 reruns) 15 comments

1. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 4:18  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 4:21  
3. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 4:24  *****
4. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 4:26  
5. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 4:27  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 4:29  
7. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 4:31  
8. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 4:32  
9. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 4:35  
10. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 4:36  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 4:37  
11. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 4:37  
13. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 4:38  
14. sas Norway n/a 4:39  *****
14. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 4:39  
16. greenbob Scotland Clyde 4:41  
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 4:44  
18. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 4:45  
19. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 4:46  
20. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 4:47  *****
20. Ben Sand France viking 4:47  
20. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 4:47  
23. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 4:52  
24. andre de veirman Belgium trol 4:55  
24. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 4:55  
26. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 4:56  
27. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 4:57  
28. jeb France VSO 4:59  *****
29. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:00  
30. anderfo Norway NTNUI 5:05  *****
30. Phil Canada national team 5:05  *****
30. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 5:05  
30. olive France esat 5:05  
34. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 5:10  *****
35. MH Norway NTNUI 5:12  
36. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 5:16  
37. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 5:19  
38. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 5:20  
39. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 5:22  
39. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 5:22  *****
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 5:24  
42. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 5:26  
43. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 5:27  
44. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 5:30  
45. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 5:31  
45. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 5:31  
47. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 5:34  
48. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 5:37  
49. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 5:38  
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 5:39  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:41  
51. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 5:41  
53. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 5:44  
54. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 5:47  *****
55. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 5:50  
56. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 5:51  
57. sone Sweden Näset 5:54  
58. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 5:57  
58. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 5:57  
60. teddy Norway KLS 5:59  
61. gildo Portugal COC 6:00  
62. MapRunner Great Britain HH 6:13  *****
63. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 6:14  
63. stockholm Belgium 6:14  
65. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 6:24  
66. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 6:29  
67. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 6:35  
67. Brzi Slovenia OKB 6:35  
69. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 6:38  
70. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 6:40  
71. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 6:47  
72. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 6:59  
73. Akva Ukraine Odessa 7:07  
73. Paul_S Norway Frol IL 7:07  
75. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 7:10  
76. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 7:11  
77. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:12  
78. pby Zambia FINO 7:22  
79. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 7:23  
79. Pavo Poland 7:23  
81. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 7:25  
82. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 7:29  
83. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 7:36  
83. LTteam Argentina OHV 7:36  
85. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 7:39  
86. honzau United States SDO 7:48  
87. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 7:49  
88. Deep Woods Austria 7:53  
89. AR Sweden IKHP 8:09  
90. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 8:14  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 8:17  
92. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 8:31  
93. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 8:36  
94. gvtoukc France TSN 8:37  
95. PB&J United States LAOC 8:43  *****
96. aferreira Portugal CPOC 9:33  
97. Marte Norway Byaasen 9:40  
98. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 10:04  
99. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 10:06  *****
100. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 10:07  
101. Nina Lauritsen Norway Løten o-lag 10:43  
102. samus Croatia hoka hei 10:58  *****
103. Solleroden Denmark Sollerod 11:19  *****
104. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 12:04  
105. Ronaldo Castelo Brazil COUFRJ 12:15  
106. rista Croatia ekipa 13:29  
107. moncrief58 United States 14:12  
108. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 15:20  
109. Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC 15:48  
110. mistac Croatia zg 16:23  
111. Jerem France 57RA 21:06  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
hod1 Hungary Hódmezõvásárhely dnf  
matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Donald Duck Australia ALT dnf  
Kipketer Norway Motbakkene dnf  
rodjak Croatia zg dnf  
haavard_b Norway Gjø-Vard O-Lag dnf  
mato Croatia OK maksimir dnf