Catching Features

South cup. day 3

Open:08:00 Dec 14 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 21 2008
Map:/rnd-08940e80e8jgdw1hvvc0007bz5kdz0yqw1dnbi8c/events/South cup. day 3/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Elxigo
Description:Day 3. Now more heights. Some diffrent routchoises too. (more than before)
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

107 official (+10 reruns) hide comments

1. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:58  
2. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:05  *****
Better. The ctrl points on the hillsides are a bit bingo.
3. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 16:13  
4. pk Scotland ESOC 16:18  *****
good map, but the course let the map down soooo much. dont have controles on hillsides they are boring and there is never even a feaure there
5. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 16:19  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:20  
hitting trees suck
7. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:23  *****
2 small mistakes
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:31  
8. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:31  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:35  
1 min on first
11. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:36  *****
11. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:36  
11. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:36  *****
hmm
14. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 16:49  
15. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 16:52  
16. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:55  *****
17. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 17:00  *****
18. Akva Ukraine Odessa 17:21  *****
19. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:29  
20. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 17:35  
21. Ben Sand France viking 17:41  
22. jeb France VSO 17:43  *****
22. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:43  
24. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:46  
25. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 17:47  
26. MH Norway NTNUI 17:58  
27. greenbob Scotland Clyde 18:04  
27. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:04  
29. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 18:13  
Trees, trees, trees
30. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:14  
31. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:15  
32. olive France esat 18:17  
32. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 18:17  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:24  
35. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 18:27  
36. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 18:30  *****
37. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:44  
38. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 18:48  
38. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 18:48  
40. samus Croatia hoka hei 18:52  *****
41. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 18:54  
42. sone Sweden Näset 18:56  
43. Masken Sweden OK Linné 18:58  
43. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 18:58  *****
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:09  
46. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 19:19  
47. --- Suriname --- 19:22  
48. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:23  
49. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:24  
50. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:37  
51. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 19:39  
52. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:41  
53. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 19:57  
54. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 20:04  
55. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 20:05  
56. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:16  
56. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 20:16  
58. nilmag Sweden LOK 20:28  
59. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:35  
60. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 20:40  
61. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 20:44  *****
62. Pavo Poland 20:47  
63. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 20:50  
64. honzau United States SDO 21:34  *****
65. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:36  
65. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 21:36  *****
one tree just after the start and one biggin in the end..
67. Mitsku Finland 21:50  
2
68. gvtoukc France TSN 22:06  *****
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:08  
70. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 22:13  
71. rogga Sweden polisens if 22:15  
72. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 22:18  
73. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 22:38  
74. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 22:43  
75. anderfo Norway NTNUI 22:53  *****
76. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 23:11  
77. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 23:34  
78. teddy Norway KLS 23:37  
79. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 23:45  
80. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 24:12  
81. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 24:23  
82. juls France 6911 24:38  
83. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 25:20  
84. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:21  
85. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:05  *****
86. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:21  
87. Alex Haring Austria WAT 26:50  
88. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 26:54  
Fuz Nav.
89. Donald Duck Australia ALT 27:35  
GOOD
90. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 29:06  
un po' meglio...
91. pby Zambia FINO 29:33  
92. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:18  
93. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 33:35  
94. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:55  
95. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 41:10  *****
I'm new to orienteering and this game/simulation. This was a nice map for my level.
96. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 43:47  
97. Princess J. Australia ALT 43:54  
So annoyinh.. The Ground and features dissapeared again!
98. Ole Petter Ruud Norway OK Horten 50:53  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Paul_S Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf