Catching Features

Sprint 5 days (day 5-Winter)

Open:08:00 Dec 06 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 13 2008
Map:/New Style 2/events/New Style 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:pk
Description:ROCAD at Winter. the ground isn't quite covered with snow yet and with 5m contours it is steep in some places. might make another with more whiter ground and 2.5m contours. GL!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

152 official (+23 reruns) 14 comments

1. Théo France JOG 14:13  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:14  
3. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:29  
4. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 14:30  *****
5. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 14:39  
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:39  
7. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:45  *****
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:47  *****
9. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:53  
10. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 14:58  
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:00  *****
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:14  
12. ittam Sweden IKHP 15:14  
14. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:17  *****
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:21  
16. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:23  
17. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 15:27  
17. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:27  
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:30  
19. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 15:30  *****
21. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:32  
22. Blackburn Finland TP 15:40  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:44  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:49  
25. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 15:55  
26. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 15:56  
27. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:58  *****
28. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:02  
29. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:06  
30. Brzi Slovenia OKB 16:07  
31. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:12  
32. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:17  
33. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 16:22  
34. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 16:23  
35. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:31  
35. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:31  
37. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:45  
37. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:45  
39. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:04  
40. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:16  
41. Thorne Finland JRV 17:19  
42. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:27  *****
43. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 17:30  
44. offa Sweden Tuna 17:48  *****
45. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:59  
46. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:20  
47. olive France esat 18:35  
48. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 18:41  *****
49. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:45  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:47  
51. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:52  
52. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 18:53  *****
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:27  *****
54. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:34  
55. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:35  
56. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:38  
57. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:49  
58. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 20:10  
59. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:25  
60. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 20:26  
61. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 20:28  
62. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:38  *****
63. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 21:08  
64. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:15  
65. Flix Switzerland olg thun 21:33  
66. SV Finland VaHa 22:12  
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:17  
68. samus Croatia hoka hei 22:19  *****
69. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 22:41  
70. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:56  
71. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 23:11  
72. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 23:14  
73. TottaNN Sweden tgok 23:24  
74. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:27  
74. Rejler Denmark SOK 24:27  
76. jeb France VSO 24:46  
76. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:46  
78. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:25  
79. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 26:55  
80. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 28:28  *****
81. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 28:35  
82. pby Zambia FINO 30:03  
83. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 30:32  
84. MapRunner Great Britain HH 32:37  *****
85. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 33:14  *****
86. iep Ethiopia PEB 34:30  
87. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 36:04  
88. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 40:04  
89. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 48:46  
90. gvtoukc France TSN 58:20  *****
91. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 62:59  
92. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 79:37  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
dhmpr Portugal COALA dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Oliver Nilsson Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
djerf Sweden vbol dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
juls France 6911 dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Jardys Czech Republic KSU dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Flipper Isle of Man O.C. dnf  
pyy Finland OK Ravinen dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
--- Suriname --- dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots dnf