Catching Features

Maze 2

Open:13:00 Nov 21 2008
Close:13:00 Nov 28 2008
Map:/walls2/events/walls2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:R Anderson
Description:Kudos to whoever wins this without cheating, it's not easy. To do well you have to be able to turn the map easily. ZOOM in twice. WT maybe 7.5-8, but under 10 is good! NO CHEATING!!!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

134 official (+34 reruns) 12 comments

1. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 4:36  
2. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 5:30  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:30  
4. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 7:14  
5. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 7:27  
6. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 7:58  *****
7. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 8:01  
8. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 8:04  
9. Pontus Bhutan OK Njudung 8:13  
10. Toon Melis Ireland hamok 9:29  
11. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 10:17  
12. Vladimir Suckmadick Russian Federation Vampire OC 10:45  
13. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 11:09  
14. Daniels Sweden OL4 11:16  
15. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:19  
16. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:48  
17. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 11:53  *****
18. fiffe Ecuador Landvättår 12:20  
19. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 13:02  
20. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 13:23  
21. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 13:32  
22. olive France esat 13:42  
23. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:21  
24. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:46  
25. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 14:55  
26. Théo France JOG 15:11  
27. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 15:29  
28. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 15:35  
29. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:39  
30. Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK 16:46  
31. eriks Sweden Linköpings OK 16:47  
32. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:50  
33. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 17:29  
34. gvtoukc France TSN 17:50  *****
35. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 18:19  *****
36. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 18:23  
37. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 19:03  
38. samus Croatia hoka hei 19:09  *****
39. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 19:25  
40. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:39  
41. Ejdamm Sweden OK Nackhe 21:03  
42. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 24:17  
43. greenbob Scotland Clyde 26:23  
44. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 26:50  *****
45. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 28:15  
46. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:18  
47. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:36  
48. jonny crickmore Britain SO 34:01  
49. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 34:34  
50. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 46:44  *****
51. PB&J United States LAOC 47:18  *****
52. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 49:22  *****
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
HV Finland TP dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
Orienterik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Jukkis Finland Classico dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation sportident.ru dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Slowfox Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK dnf  *****
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Axel Granqvist Belgium OK Ravinen dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Skogsmannen Bhutan Eksjö Sok dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Babbs Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
redbrick United Kingdom Redbrick Utd dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
polyak Russian Federation nord-west dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Sue C United Kingdom SO dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
LTteam Argentina OHV dnf  *****