Catching Features

Flopping Fish Lake

Open:08:00 Oct 31 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 07 2008
Map:/Flopping Fish Lake/events/Flopping Fish Lake/day1/Course0.course
Created by:PB&J
Description:A 13-control not-so-long race through a pine forest.
Avg Rating:1.5 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

118 official (+20 reruns) 10 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:00  
1. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 11:00  
3. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 11:14  
4. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:27  
4. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 11:27  
6. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 11:30  
7. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:31  
7. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 11:31  
9. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 11:38  
10. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 11:40  
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:41  *****
12. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 11:42  *****
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:42  
14. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 11:45  *****
14. Linn Hokholt Norway KOS 11:45  
16. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 11:46  
17. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:50  
18. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:51  
18. jonny crickmore Britain SO 11:51  
20. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 11:57  *****
21. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:01  
21. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 12:01  
23. jeb France VSO 12:02  *****
23. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:02  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:08  
26. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:12  *****
27. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 12:14  
28. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 12:17  
29. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 12:21  
30. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 12:26  
31. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 12:30  
32. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:32  
33. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 12:33  
34. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 12:34  
35. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 12:36  
36. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 12:42  
37. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 12:47  
37. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 12:47  
39. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 12:48  
40. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 12:49  
41. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:53  
41. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 12:53  *****
43. Trufflehound United States laoc 12:55  
44. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 12:57  
44. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 12:57  
46. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 13:00  
47. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 13:05  
48. HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol 13:14  
49. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 13:17  
50. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:18  *****
51. MH Norway NTNUI 13:21  
51. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 13:21  
53. Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL 13:22  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:25  
55. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:29  *****
56. thomar_seis Italy TST 13:31  
57. sas Norway n/a 13:32  *****
58. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:35  
59. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 13:38  
60. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 13:39  
61. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 13:41  
62. ittam Sweden IKHP 13:47  
63. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 13:48  
64. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 13:52  *****
65. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 14:01  
66. gvtoukc France TSN 14:03  *****
67. Jocke78 Sweden 14:12  
67. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:12  
69. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 14:15  
69. Brzi Slovenia OKB 14:15  
71. Tof France Annecy SO 14:20  
72. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 14:28  
73. offa Sweden Tuna 14:30  
74. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 14:43  
75. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:44  *****
76. Frabo Switzerland OLV Zug 14:54  
77. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 15:00  
78. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:04  
79. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 15:24  
80. greenbob Scotland Clyde 15:26  
81. samus Croatia hoka hei 15:42  *****
82. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 16:32  
83. SV Finland VaHa 16:37  
84. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:40  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:53  
86. HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård 17:16  *****
87. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 17:24  
88. A Sweden 17:34  
89. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 17:35  
90. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 17:43  
91. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 17:53  
92. hea Sweden VBOL 18:00  *****
93. pby Zambia FINO 18:04  
94. BlackMamba South Africa RACO 18:16  
95. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 18:17  
96. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:24  
97. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 19:01  
98. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:07  
99. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 19:23  
100. rogga Sweden polisens if 19:36  
101. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 19:52  
102. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 20:14  
103. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:40  
104. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 21:25  
105. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 23:48  
106. smellyfis United States EMPO 26:05  
107. Kjes Denmark OK-SNAB 34:20  
108. aferreira Portugal CPOC 39:22  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Trailman England Ebor dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf