Catching Features

Sosh Sprint 2

Open:07:00 Oct 24 2008
Close:06:00 Nov 07 2008
Map:/Sosh/events/Sosh/day1/long-legs.course
Created by:Gustav Boquist
Description:Second course on this map. Now with more longer legs and more routechoices.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

186 official (+63 reruns) 24 comments

1. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 18:44  
2. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:17  *****
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:20  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:22  *****
5. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:24  *****
6. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:27  
7. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:28  
8. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:33  
9. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:34  
10. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:35  
11. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:37  *****
11. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 19:37  *****
13. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 19:39  *****
14. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 19:46  
15. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:49  
16. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:51  *****
17. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 19:55  
18. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 19:56  *****
19. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 19:57  
19. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 19:57  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:58  *****
21. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:58  
23. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 20:02  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:04  *****
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:05  
26. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:11  *****
27. olive France esat 20:13  
28. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 20:18  
28. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:18  
30. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:26  
30. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 20:26  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:27  
33. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 20:28  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:28  *****
33. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:28  
36. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:30  
37. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:42  
38. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:43  
39. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:44  
40. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 20:58  
41. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 21:03  
42. Michol Libya 21:06  
43. Tof France Annecy SO 21:09  
44. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 21:15  
45. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 21:18  
46. pk Scotland ESOC 21:22  
47. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 21:23  
47. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:23  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:26  *****
49. MH Norway NTNUI 21:26  
49. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 21:26  
52. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 21:28  *****
53. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:34  *****
54. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:42  *****
55. jonny crickmore Britain SO 21:43  
55. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 21:43  
57. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 21:44  *****
58. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 21:45  
59. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:48  
60. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 21:54  
61. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:55  
62. Aakoo Finland 22:00  
63. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 22:01  
64. Rejler Denmark SOK 22:04  
65. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:06  
65. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:06  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:07  
68. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:11  
69. AdrianOpheim Norway Måren OK 22:13  
69. William Sweden Saik 22:13  
71. HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård 22:18  *****
72. greenbob Scotland Clyde 22:26  *****
72. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 22:26  
74. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:30  
74. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:30  
76. begin Oman O-Man 22:31  
76. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 22:31  
78. jm France Bigorientation 6503 22:32  
79. zogge Guadeloupe 22:33  
80. offa Sweden Tuna 22:35  *****
81. gvtoukc France TSN 22:40  *****
82. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 22:42  
83. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:54  
84. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:56  *****
85. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 23:01  
86. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 23:07  
87. jeb France VSO 23:08  
88. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 23:09  *****
89. Jocke78 Sweden 23:14  
90. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:16  
91. SV Finland VaHa 23:29  
92. fortunatefox2 United Kingdom claro 23:34  *****
93. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:37  *****
94. Brzi Slovenia OKB 23:45  
95. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 23:51  
96. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:53  
97. dre Belgium trol 24:04  
98. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 24:12  
99. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 24:14  
100. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 24:16  
101. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:18  
102. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 24:19  *****
103. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 24:20  
104. pby Zambia FINO 24:27  *****
105. Blackburn Finland TP 24:28  
106. Sue C United Kingdom SO 24:35  
107. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 24:36  
108. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:40  
109. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 24:41  
110. gab France vhso 24:48  
111. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 24:52  
112. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 25:21  
113. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:25  
114. hea Sweden VBOL 25:55  
115. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:08  
116. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 26:10  
117. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 26:21  
118. aallas Finland HS 26:25  *****
119. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 27:46  
120. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:17  
121. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 29:18  *****
122. samus Croatia hoka hei 29:25  
123. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:27  
124. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 29:38  
125. patsy Scotland clyde 29:48  
126. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 29:59  
127. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 30:20  
128. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 30:50  
129. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 31:38  
130. Bibilion France Lyon 31:41  
131. Rene K Denmark AOK 31:48  
132. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:08  
133. Trailman England Ebor 32:15  
134. rogga Sweden polisens if 32:19  
134. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 32:19  
136. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 34:03  
137. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 34:16  
138. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 34:40  
139. smellyfis United States EMPO 34:54  
140. Annika Sweden IK Uven 36:22  
141. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 37:45  
142. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:21  *****
143. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 42:08  
144. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 42:46  
145. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 44:18  
146. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 44:48  
147. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 48:08  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
lynxet France GO78 dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  *****
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Thomas Bjorkroth Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf  
HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Donald Duck Australia ALT dnf  
Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL dnf