Catching Features

city sprint

Open:08:00 Oct 09 2008
Close:08:00 Oct 24 2008
Map:/centrum/events/sprint/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:A little map i made in ocad. Very easy, but still fun.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

179 official (+64 reruns) 25 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:51  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:54  *****
3. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:06  *****
3. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 16:06  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:07  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:08  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:08  
8. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 16:10  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:14  *****
10. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 16:16  
11. ittam Sweden IKHP 16:22  
12. Julien_ France COTS 16:23  *****
12. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 16:23  
12. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 16:23  *****
15. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 16:24  
16. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 16:25  *****
17. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 16:26  *****
17. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 16:26  
17. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 16:26  *****
20. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:27  *****
21. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 16:29  
22. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:30  *****
23. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:31  *****
24. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:33  
25. sas Norway n/a 16:34  *****
26. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 16:35  
27. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:36  
27. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 16:36  
27. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:36  
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:36  
31. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 16:37  *****
32. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:38  
32. olive France esat 16:38  
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:39  
34. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:39  
36. pk Scotland ESOC 16:41  *****
37. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:42  
38. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:50  
38. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 16:50  
40. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:53  
41. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 16:55  
42. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 16:58  *****
43. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:59  *****
44. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 17:02  
45. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 17:05  
46. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 17:07  
47. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 17:09  
48. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:11  
49. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 17:12  
50. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 17:14  
51. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 17:15  
52. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:16  
53. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 17:19  
54. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:21  
55. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:24  
56. aLARGErhyno Australia 17:25  *****
57. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 17:28  
58. Blackburn Finland TP 17:30  
59. jeb France VSO 17:33  
60. fabian/simona Switzerland ol.biel.seeland 17:34  *****
61. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:36  
62. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:37  
62. Tom Italy NTNUI 17:37  *****
64. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:43  
65. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:44  
66. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:46  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:47  
67. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 17:47  
69. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 17:49  
69. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 17:49  
71. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 17:53  
72. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 17:54  
73. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 17:56  
74. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 17:59  
75. singalong Afghanistan Afgha 18:03  
76. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:18  
77. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:21  
77. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:21  
79. Tof France Annecy SO 18:22  
79. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 18:22  
81. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:25  
82. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 18:28  
83. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:35  
83. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 18:35  
85. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 18:38  *****
86. jonny crickmore Britain SO 18:42  
87. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:46  *****
88. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 18:49  
89. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:53  
90. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:56  
91. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:08  
92. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 19:09  
93. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:14  *****
94. jm France Bigorientation 6503 19:17  
95. MH Norway NTNUI 19:20  
96. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 19:24  
97. greenbob Scotland Clyde 19:25  
98. Sondre Ruud Bråten Norway Raumar o-lag 19:32  
99. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 19:41  
100. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 19:43  
101. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 19:49  
102. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:51  *****
103. gvtoukc France TSN 19:52  *****
104. dre Belgium trol 19:53  
104. Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen 19:53  *****
106. HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol 20:07  
107. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:08  
108. aallas Finland HS 20:09  
109. gab France vhso 20:16  
110. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:41  
111. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 20:48  
112. HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård 20:52  
113. wejo Sweden Småland 21:01  *****
114. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 21:05  
115. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 21:18  
116. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 21:20  *****
117. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 21:21  
118. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 21:24  
119. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 21:25  
120. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:27  
121. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 21:29  
122. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 21:37  
123. Jocke78 Sweden 21:42  
124. Rejler Denmark SOK 21:54  
125. H_M Suriname 22:02  
126. nicke Sweden OK Tisaren 22:24  
127. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 22:27  
128. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 22:31  
129. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 22:55  
130. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 22:56  
131. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 23:31  
132. Elise France Scapa Nancy 23:39  
133. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 23:43  
134. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 23:46  
135. Trying Sweden 24:07  
136. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 24:15  
137. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 24:24  
138. Falcke'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 25:24  
139. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:38  
140. BlackMamba South Africa RACO 26:14  
141. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 26:40  
142. Sue C United Kingdom SO 26:45  
143. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 26:54  *****
144. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:17  
145. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 27:18  
146. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 27:30  
147. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 28:03  
148. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 28:37  
149. moho Germany ESV-DD 30:52  
150. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:33  
151. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 31:42  *****
152. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 32:40  
153. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 37:13  
154. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 40:45  
155. O-funk Norway Tyrving 41:16  
156. pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 51:10  
157. cheery2 United Kingdom Sarum 88:29  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  *****
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
kejrun Sweden finspångs SOK dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf