Catching Features

Valleys of Stone (sprint)

Open:08:00 Sep 25 2008
Close:08:00 Sep 30 2008
Map:/valleys of stone 2/events/valleys of stone competition/day1/Course1.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:short juicy sprint with many many fake ctrls but never to ctrls on 1 object tried to set a course which spklits the field
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

87 official (+19 reruns) 17 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:18  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:22  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:23  *****
4. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 26:42  
5. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:58  
6. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 27:08  *****
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 27:10  *****
8. Théo France JOG 27:27  
9. Aakoo Finland 27:35  
10. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:04  
11. pk Scotland ESOC 28:17  *****
12. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 29:01  
13. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:09  
14. romano Vatican City 29:33  
15. sas Norway n/a 30:12  *****
16. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 30:13  
17. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:28  
18. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:49  *****
19. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 31:11  
20. too fast! France theteam 32:09  
21. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:36  *****
22. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 32:47  
23. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 32:58  *****
24. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:40  
25. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 34:07  
26. Ally Israel Temp OK 34:18  
27. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 34:44  
28. aallas Finland HS 34:52  *****
29. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 34:55  
30. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 35:42  
31. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 36:01  
32. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 36:03  
33. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 36:33  *****
34. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 37:46  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:14  *****
36. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 38:25  
37. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 39:11  
38. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 40:09  
39. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 40:29  
40. sparven Sweden IKHP 40:37  
41. Agpatch Australia Range Runners 40:38  *****
42. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 41:08  
43. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 41:20  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:39  
45. sten Sweden OK Roxen 42:12  
46. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:30  *****
47. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 42:54  
48. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 42:58  
49. Trying Sweden 43:20  
50. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 44:26  
51. dre Belgium trol 46:29  
52. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 47:39  
53. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 53:13  *****
54. gvtoukc France TSN 56:16  *****
55. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 71:02  
56. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 84:59  
57. rogga Sweden polisens if 102:42  
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  *****
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
user name Djibouti orienteering club dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  *****
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Laage Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Mrjackass Luxembourg Klyftamovers dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
suki Japan dnf