Catching Features

MicrOrienteering

Open:04:30 Sep 14 2008
Close:03:00 Sep 30 2008
Map:/Sprint Map/events/Sprint Map/day1/MicrOrienteering.course
Created by:PVA
Description:// Very, very old map^^ // much controls in the forest // no control-description // you have to choose the right control, it's not always the first you'll see :D (My First Event, i hope you enjoy it)
Avg Rating:2.4 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

106 official (+13 reruns) 10 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:16  
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:19  
3. Aakoo Finland 22:22  
4. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 22:25  
5. too fast! France theteam 22:26  
6. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:28  
7. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:37  
8. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 22:38  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:39  
10. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 22:40  
11. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 22:42  
12. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:43  
13. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 22:45  
14. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 22:47  
15. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:50  
16. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:53  *****
17. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 22:55  
18. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:57  
18. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 22:57  
20. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 23:02  
20. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:02  
22. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 23:03  
23. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 23:06  
24. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 23:09  
25. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 23:10  
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 23:12  *****
26. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:12  *****
26. sas Norway n/a 23:12  *****
29. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 23:16  *****
29. beeker New Zealand papo 23:16  
31. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:21  
32. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:22  
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:25  
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:28  
35. wolfi Austria WAT 23:34  
36. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:40  
37. Grann Norway NTNUI 23:42  
38. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:50  
39. jeb France VSO 23:53  
40. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 23:54  
41. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 23:56  
42. jonny crickmore Britain SO 23:57  
43. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 23:59  
44. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:02  
45. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 24:10  
46. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:20  *****
47. Trying Sweden 24:21  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:24  
49. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 24:31  
50. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 24:34  
51. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:46  
52. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:51  
53. Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve 24:54  *****
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:00  
55. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 25:06  
56. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 25:14  
57. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 25:21  
58. MH Norway NTNUI 25:26  
59. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:28  
60. Doogi111 France VASCO 25:31  
61. dre Belgium trol 25:44  
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:58  
63. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 26:09  
64. greenbob Scotland Clyde 26:27  
65. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:04  *****
66. Randoom Australia AUstralia 27:10  
67. sten Sweden OK Roxen 27:20  
68. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 27:37  
69. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 28:12  
70. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:16  
71. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 28:20  
72. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:25  
73. matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald 28:49  
74. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:58  
75. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 31:25  
76. moho Germany ESV-DD 31:39  
77. fzima France BA 32:48  
78. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 36:14  
79. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 36:15  
80. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:27  
81. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 38:12  
82. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 39:29  
83. Newby Scotland ESO 40:03  
84. patsy Scotland clyde 42:16  
85. rogga Sweden polisens if 48:45  
86. gvtoukc France TSN 50:48  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  *****
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  *****
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Begga Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  *****
aallas Finland HS dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf