Catching Features

[untitled]

Open:01:15 Sep 14 2008
Close:07:00 Sep 29 2008
Map:/ocadm/events/ocadm/day1/Course0.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Small, "fantasy"-ocad, made just for fun. pretty low-densy forest, and speed +11 in Open forest. winnertime about 8minutes (tr: 8:12). enjoy..
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

170 official (+29 reruns) 12 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 8:26  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 8:29  
3. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 8:30  
4. Jukkis Finland Classico 8:34  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 8:36  *****
5. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 8:36  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 8:38  
7. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 8:38  *****
9. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 8:40  
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:41  
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 8:42  
12. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 8:44  
12. SchIve Norway Halden SK 8:44  
12. Ally Israel Temp OK 8:44  
15. Thorne Finland JRV 8:46  
15. Julien_ France COTS 8:46  *****
17. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 8:50  
18. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 8:51  
18. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 8:51  
20. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 8:52  
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 8:53  
21. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 8:53  *****
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 8:54  
24. R Anderson Canada GMOK 8:55  
24. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 8:55  
26. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 8:59  *****
26. too fast! France theteam 8:59  
26. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 8:59  
29. Aakoo Finland 9:02  
29. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 9:02  
31. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:03  
31. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 9:03  
31. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 9:03  *****
31. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 9:03  *****
35. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 9:04  
36. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:05  
37. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:06  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:07  
38. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 9:07  
40. Eirik Norway NTNUI 9:09  
41. beeker New Zealand papo 9:10  
42. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 9:11  
43. Daniels Sweden OL4 9:13  
44. Mikkel Sweden 9:14  
45. mr Sweden OK Linné 9:15  
46. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 9:19  
47. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:21  *****
47. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 9:21  *****
47. Akva Ukraine Odessa 9:21  
50. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 9:22  
50. sparven Sweden IKHP 9:22  
52. offa Sweden Tuna 9:24  
53. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 9:25  
53. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 9:25  
55. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 9:26  
55. Mat6911 France LRACO 9:26  *****
55. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 9:26  
58. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 9:27  
59. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 9:28  *****
59. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 9:28  
61. jeb France VSO 9:29  
61. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 9:29  
63. Fredde Sweden nxtg 9:30  *****
64. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 9:32  
65. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 9:33  
65. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 9:33  
67. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 9:36  
68. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 9:38  
69. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 9:41  
69. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 9:41  
71. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 9:42  
72. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 9:51  
73. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 9:53  
73. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 9:53  *****
75. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 9:54  
75. hea Sweden VBOL 9:54  *****
77. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 9:56  
78. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 9:58  
79. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 9:59  
80. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 10:00  
80. Slowfox Sweden 10:00  
82. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 10:02  
83. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 10:04  
84. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 10:08  
84. sten Sweden OK Roxen 10:08  
86. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 10:09  
86. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 10:09  
88. aallas Finland HS 10:14  
89. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 10:15  
90. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 10:16  
90. ittam Sweden IKHP 10:16  
90. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 10:16  
93. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 10:17  
93. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 10:17  
95. Brzi Slovenia OKB 10:18  
96. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:19  *****
97. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 10:24  
98. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 10:25  
99. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 10:29  
99. Agpatch Australia Range Runners 10:29  
101. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 10:31  
102. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 10:33  
102. stevegregg United States BAOC 10:33  
104. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 10:34  
105. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 10:37  *****
106. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 10:40  
106. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 10:40  
106. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 10:40  
109. William Sweden Saik 10:43  
110. Tof France Annecy SO 10:51  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:52  
112. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 11:00  
113. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 11:02  
114. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 11:04  
114. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 11:04  
116. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 11:05  
117. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 11:07  
118. Champ Scotland Bsk 11:12  
119. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 11:13  
120. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 11:17  
121. Grann Norway NTNUI 11:24  
121. MH Denmark NTNUI 11:24  
123. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 11:34  
124. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 11:35  
125. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 11:38  
126. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 11:40  
127. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:44  
128. Randoom Australia AUstralia 12:02  
129. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:03  *****
130. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 12:05  
131. wejo Sweden Småland 12:20  
132. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:21  
133. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 12:57  
134. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 13:01  
135. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 13:12  
135. dre Belgium trol 13:12  
137. lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices 13:15  *****
137. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 13:15  
139. H_M Suriname 13:51  
139. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 13:51  
141. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 13:56  
142. gvtoukc France TSN 14:01  *****
143. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 14:10  
144. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:33  
145. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 14:40  
146. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 14:58  
147. rogga Sweden polisens if 15:02  
148. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 15:06  
149. TAGP99 Israel mules 15:19  
150. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 15:20  
151. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 16:16  
152. jm France Bigorientation 6503 16:37  
153. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 16:53  
154. moho Germany ESV-DD 17:01  
155. Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren 18:03  *****
156. patsy Scotland clyde 19:00  
157. Newby Scotland ESO 19:20  
158. matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald 19:26  
159. Wetheral England Ebor 21:07  
160. greenbob Scotland Clyde 21:23  
161. michelb France MAR.CO. 23:00  
162. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 26:14  
Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  *****
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora dnf  
HLP Denmark Allerød OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
joe dalton France tooooaaaaaaacccccccccccccccccccc dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf