Catching Features

Mega Race

Open:08:00 Sep 10 2008
Close:08:00 Sep 17 2008
Map:/CFMC06_F_Col_du_Marchairuz/events/Col du Marchairuz/day1/middle.course
Created by:David Saianda
Description:Near controls! The race should be fun Coment please and tell me if you like or not :D
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

119 official (+24 reruns) 9 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:58  *****
2. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:15  *****
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:20  
3. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 17:20  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:22  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:24  
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 17:35  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:36  
8. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:36  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:37  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:39  
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:40  
13. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 17:42  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:45  
15. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:46  
16. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:47  
17. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:48  *****
18. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 17:54  
18. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:54  
20. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 17:57  
20. Aakoo Finland 17:57  
22. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 17:59  
23. too fast! France theteam 18:00  
24. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 18:04  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:13  *****
26. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 18:22  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:24  
28. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:32  
29. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:38  *****
30. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:40  
31. Eirik Norway NTNUI 18:49  
32. Blackburn Finland TP 18:56  
33. offa Sweden Tuna 18:57  
34. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 19:03  
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:03  
36. sas Norway n/a 19:06  *****
37. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 19:19  *****
38. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:33  
39. Nichka Albania 19:40  
40. Michol Libya 19:43  
41. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:58  
42. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 20:02  
43. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:08  
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:30  *****
45. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:36  
46. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:37  
47. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 20:44  
47. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:44  
49. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 20:57  
50. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 21:08  
50. Trying Sweden 21:08  
52. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:09  
53. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 21:10  
54. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:16  
55. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:22  
56. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 21:48  
57. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 21:51  
58. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:58  
59. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 22:08  
60. William Sweden Saik 22:11  
61. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 22:30  
62. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:50  
63. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 23:01  
64. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:11  *****
65. Brzi Slovenia OKB 23:17  
66. Grann Norway NTNUI 23:44  
67. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 24:15  
68. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:16  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:35  
69. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:35  
71. aallas Finland HS 24:41  
72. sten Sweden OK Roxen 24:46  
73. gvtoukc France TSN 25:15  *****
74. Matt Whipple England SOC 25:36  
75. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 25:55  
76. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 26:56  
77. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:54  
78. freddyg Togo guy 28:16  
79. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 28:35  
80. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 28:58  
81. greenbob Scotland Clyde 29:17  
82. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 29:19  
83. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 30:35  
84. Doogi111 France VASCO 31:05  
85. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 31:29  
86. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 31:43  
87. dre Belgium trol 33:01  
88. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 34:12  
89. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 34:25  
90. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 37:27  
91. Fiach O'Rourke Ireland Fingal 38:02  
92. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 38:22  
93. rogga Sweden polisens if 42:28  
94. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 47:18  
95. jm France Bigorientation 6503 51:10  
96. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 56:48  
97. David G Sweden IKHP 64:08  
jeb France VSO dnf  
pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
HLP Denmark Allerød OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
tobes New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Lena Larsson Sweden Full Fart OK dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf