Catching Features

Forest sprint

Open:08:00 Sep 07 2008
Close:07:45 Sep 23 2008
Map:/skogssprint/events/skogssprint/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Jonas MB
Description:really hilly and a lot of stones. Enjoy and comment!
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

200 official (+57 reruns) 18 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:40  
2. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 12:04  
3. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:20  *****
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:28  
5. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:38  
6. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:42  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:46  *****
8. Julien_ France COTS 12:57  *****
9. Aakoo Finland 13:10  
10. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 13:15  
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:32  
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:50  
13. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 13:54  
14. sas Norway n/a 13:55  *****
15. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:03  
16. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:09  
17. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 14:16  
18. Kala Estonia SRD SK 14:17  
19. Thorne Finland JRV 14:18  
20. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:24  
21. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:33  *****
22. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:34  
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 14:43  *****
24. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 14:44  
25. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 14:57  
26. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 14:59  
27. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 15:01  *****
28. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 15:08  
29. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:11  *****
30. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:12  
31. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 15:18  
32. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 15:19  
33. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 15:30  
33. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 15:30  
35. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:36  *****
36. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:39  *****
37. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:40  
37. OBT France JOG 15:40  *****
39. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:44  
39. Nichka Albania 15:44  
41. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:50  *****
42. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 16:00  
43. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:01  
43. aallas Finland HS 16:01  
45. Théo France JOG 16:03  
46. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 16:12  
47. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 16:14  
47. Daniels Sweden OL4 16:14  
49. smed Kenya . 16:34  
50. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 16:45  
51. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 16:48  
52. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:52  
53. Grann Norway NTNUI 16:56  
54. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:58  
55. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 17:06  
56. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 17:15  
57. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 17:27  
58. Ally Israel Temp OK 17:35  *****
59. too fast! France theteam 17:39  
60. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:40  *****
61. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:47  
62. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:11  *****
63. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 18:12  
64. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:17  
65. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 18:19  
66. jeb France VSO 18:44  
66. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 18:44  *****
68. dre Belgium trol 18:52  
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:54  
70. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:04  *****
71. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 19:33  
72. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:36  
73. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 19:42  
74. jm France Bigorientation 6503 19:55  
75. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 20:05  
76. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:07  
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:08  
78. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:27  *****
79. sten Sweden OK Roxen 21:09  
80. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 21:41  
81. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 22:13  *****
82. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 22:17  
83. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 22:37  
84. hea Sweden VBOL 22:40  *****
85. Skogsmannen Bhutan Eksjö Sok 23:07  
86. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:08  
87. stefaner14 Uruguay allerød ok 23:18  
88. Mikkel Sweden 23:30  
89. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 23:46  
89. Masken Sweden OK Linné 23:46  
91. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 24:07  
92. Teddy Norway Buvik IL 24:17  
93. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:05  
94. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 25:23  
95. peterle Germany Semper O 25:25  *****
96. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 25:35  
97. Matt Whipple England SOC 26:29  
98. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:40  
99. MH Denmark NTNUI 26:41  
100. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 26:43  
101. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 26:54  
102. Doogi111 France VASCO 27:04  
103. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 27:17  
104. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:05  
105. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:11  
106. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 28:21  
107. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 28:23  
108. William Sweden Saik 28:41  
109. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 30:05  
110. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 30:08  
111. Randoom Australia AUstralia 31:01  
112. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:10  
113. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 32:29  
114. freddyg Togo guy 32:50  
115. Cave Man England Team HALO Racing Club 34:18  *****
116. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 35:26  
117. gvtoukc France TSN 38:02  *****
118. Wetheral England Ebor 38:40  
119. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 39:49  
120. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 40:47  
121. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 41:11  
122. rogga Sweden polisens if 48:11  
123. MishaMatveev United States QOC 53:06  
124. michelb France MAR.CO. 62:46  
125. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 69:02  
126. Newby Scotland ESO 74:17  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
JeeJee Finland ToisTo dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
monnepock Sweden GMOK dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada GMOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jukkis Finland Classico dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Slowfox Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Niclas Sweden JOK dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Marte Norway Byaasen dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK dnf  *****
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora dnf  
HLP Denmark Allerød OK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
TAGP99 Israel mules dnf  
Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Gibbo Australia dnf  
Linn Hokholt Norway KOS dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Yarik-FoNaRiK Russian Federation Non-club dnf  
gluca Italy Castello dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf  
joe dalton France tooooaaaaaaacccccccccccccccccccc dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Emil A Norway FossumIF dnf  
Joana Costa Portugal GD4C dnf