Catching Features

Short forest sprint

Open:21:00 Sep 01 2008
Close:21:00 Sep 08 2008
Map:/Italy/events/Short forest sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Boesen
Description:100% fantasy map. Inspired by some Italian maps. Note!: Buildings and parking spaces are missing in the terrain.
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

139 official (+16 reruns) 16 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:11  
2. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:14  
3. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 14:41  
4. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 14:42  
5. Jukkis Finland Classico 14:46  
6. Kala Estonia SRD SK 14:47  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:54  
8. SchIve Norway Halden SK 14:58  
9. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:00  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:02  *****
11. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 15:10  
12. Daniels Sweden OL4 15:14  
13. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:18  
14. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:21  *****
15. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:24  
16. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:31  *****
16. Sami Norway NTNUI 15:31  *****
18. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:32  
19. Johanr Sweden GMOK 15:38  
20. too fast! France theteam 15:42  
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:43  
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:46  
23. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 15:54  *****
23. sas Norway n/a 15:54  *****
25. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:57  
26. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 15:59  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:02  *****
28. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 16:05  
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:06  *****
30. olive France esat 16:07  
31. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:08  
32. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 16:13  
33. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:22  *****
34. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:29  *****
35. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 16:31  
36. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:36  
37. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:42  
38. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:44  
39. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 16:47  *****
40. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:54  
41. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:08  *****
42. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 17:12  
43. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 17:13  
44. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:15  
45. offa Sweden Tuna 17:18  *****
46. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:20  
47. Slowfox Sweden 17:57  
48. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 17:58  
49. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 18:02  
50. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 18:07  
51. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:10  
52. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:18  
53. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:27  
54. ittam Sweden IKHP 18:28  
55. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 18:33  *****
56. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 18:36  
57. hea Sweden VBOL 18:37  *****
58. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 18:42  
59. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 18:45  
60. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 18:48  
61. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 18:56  
62. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 19:04  
63. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:11  *****
64. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 19:13  
65. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 19:40  
66. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:53  
67. Pioter Poland UNTS 19:58  
68. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 20:10  
69. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 20:23  
70. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 20:24  
71. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 20:26  
72. Brzi Slovenia OKB 20:30  
73. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 20:32  *****
73. wejo Sweden Småland 20:32  
75. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 20:36  
75. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 20:36  
77. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 20:52  
78. MH Denmark NTNUI 21:02  
79. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 21:04  
80. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 21:21  
81. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:27  
82. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 21:52  
83. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 21:54  
84. malejs Latvia Meridians 21:58  
85. Delestrå Netherlands NTNUI 22:07  
86. dre Belgium trol 22:19  
87. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 22:55  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:08  
89. jm France Bigorientation 6503 23:32  
90. Bibilion France Lyon 23:38  
91. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 24:06  
92. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 24:16  
93. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 24:19  
94. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 24:34  
95. Toon Melis Ireland hamok 25:03  
96. Jadir Brazil COC 25:30  
97. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 26:59  
98. gvtoukc France TSN 27:16  *****
99. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 27:56  
100. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 28:05  
101. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 28:19  
102. Grann Norway NTNUI 28:53  
103. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 29:10  
104. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:29  
105. Wetheral England Ebor 32:21  
106. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:31  
107. Henrik Sjögren Sweden IK VIKINGS OK 32:43  *****
108. Cave Man England Team HALO Racing Club 36:08  *****
109. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 36:25  
110. MishaMatveev United States QOC 37:23  
111. freddyg Togo guy 37:49  
112. David G Sweden IKHP 48:56  
113. Pep Andorra Club pireneenc 50:58  
114. Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora 68:27  
115. NicoKG France CSMR 89:23  
querem France orientalp dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
R Anderson Canada GMOK dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  *****
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
SverreTS Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
TAGP99 Israel mules dnf  
tass Norway KOL dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Kullin95 Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Yarik Russian Federation non-club dnf  
Falcke'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
Nikefan Norway Vegårshei IL dnf