Catching Features

Ofenpass Sprint 2 [cows fixed]

Open:08:00 Aug 02 2008
Close:08:00 Aug 17 2008
Map:/Test Sprint/events/Test Sprint/day1/Sprint race.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:faster shorter sprint enjoy cows dont fly anymore
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

154 official (+33 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:44  
bad route to 2nd, very bad controllplacement
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:53  
got stuck in the depressions when i punshed!
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:01  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:07  *****
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:17  
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:37  
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:45  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:50  
9. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:52  
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:54  
11. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:57  
12. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:58  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:06  
14. Thorne Finland JRV 19:08  *****
15. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:13  
16. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:15  *****
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:17  *****
17. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 19:17  
17. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 19:17  *****
20. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 19:21  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:24  
22. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:25  
23. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:33  
23. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:33  
25. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 19:34  
26. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:35  
27. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:36  
27. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:36  *****
Muh!
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:38  *****
30. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:40  
31. Blackburn Finland TP 19:48  
32. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 19:51  
33. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:58  
34. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:08  
35. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:12  
36. Sami Norway Freidig 20:20  *****
Inadequate ctrl descriptions.
37. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:28  
biiig misses
38. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:29  
39. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 20:36  
40. OBT France KLS 20:55  
41. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:59  *****
nice
42. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 21:03  
43. jeb France VSO 21:18  
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:18  
45. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 21:23  
Big mistake at my was to the last control. Must now happen to a pro. Bad, bad, bad..
45. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:23  
45. sas Norway n/a 21:23  *****
1 BIG mistake to 10th i think Nice map LOL at the cows, maybe a bit too many?
48. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 21:30  
49. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:31  
50. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:39  
51. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:44  
bad race
52. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 21:49  
52. Petter10 Norway Tynset IF 21:49  *****
nice
54. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 21:51  
55. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 22:00  
56. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:11  *****
can't concentrate because of these cows =)
57. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:20  *****
58. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:37  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:41  
60. William Sweden Saik 22:48  
61. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:00  
62. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 23:01  
63. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:20  
64. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 23:24  
65. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:31  *****
66. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:48  
67. O-Outan France Thai'O 23:49  *****
just supprise on the yellow 50%/white 50% --> no small trees otherwise : super
68. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 24:13  *****
GAAAAH!
69. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:18  
70. Ally Israel Temp OK 24:21  
71. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 24:24  
72. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:43  
73. color Switzerland converter 25:01  
74. dre Belgium trol 25:30  
75. offa Sweden Tuna 25:56  
76. Johanr Sweden GMOK 26:22  
77. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 26:33  
78. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 27:01  
79. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:19  
80. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 27:31  *****
81. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 27:54  
82. Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift 28:05  *****
Great!
83. Wasted Sweden IFK 28:10  
84. Tof France Annecy SO 28:40  
85. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:42  
86. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 28:52  *****
87. Pioter Poland UNTS 29:07  
88. fiachorourke Ireland Goteborg Majorna 30:01  
89. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 30:03  
90. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 30:22  
91. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 30:27  
92. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 30:59  
93. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 31:39  
94. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 31:50  
95. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:58  
96. roger France marco 32:05  
97. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 35:56  
98. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 35:58  
99. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 35:59  
Havent miss so much in years... Read to wrong controls at least two times
100. cheery2 United Kingdom Sarum 38:55  
101. Mchal21 France dijon 39:33  
102. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 40:47  
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:51  
104. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 41:28  
105. gvtoukc France TSN 47:41  *****
106. TAGP99 Israel mules 48:56  
107. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 48:58  
108. user name Djibouti orienteering club 49:13  
109. bminot France alco 60:59  *****
110. Peti hit now Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon 103:35  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
nice
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
halvste Norway ÅS-UMB Orientering dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
Craig Scotland ESOC dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
Ring Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Sondre Ruud Bråten Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf